» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by T. Patrick Sears, Dennis T. Patrick Sears

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by Dennis T. Patrick Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771080265 ISBN: 0771080263

Description: Acceptable. 1977 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by Sears, T Patrick, and Sears, Dennis T Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771080265 ISBN: 0771080263

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by Dennis T. Patrick Sears

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. xlib, dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by Sears, Dennis T. Patirick

price: $29.06

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 5 1/2"-9" 303 pp. Cloth does have minor discoloration to edges and spine. Otherwise book is generally clean and tight. Dustjacket has same discoloration with edge and cornerwear. Back cover is heavily scuffed/dulled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: At Second Glance Used Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by Dennis T. Patrick Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771080265 ISBN: 0771080263

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771080265 ISBN: 0771080263

Description: A good to very good tan hardcover. Spine slant. Copyright 1977, 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunty High Overy the Barley Mow

by Sears, Dennis T Patrick

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: mcClelland & Stewart, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771080265 ISBN: 0771080263

Description: Very Good in H jacket. Page 258 has "small" tear at bottom else very good near fine hard cover in good dust jacket dj has light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771080265 ISBN: 0771080263

Description: Good in Good to Fair jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 304 pgs. wear to edges; dust jacket has a few tears; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780771080265 ISBN: 0771080263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. VG in VG unclipped, protected jacket. Brown boards, 303 pps. Jacket has edgewear, rubbing at back, with two small tears. Book is tight, clean, square. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustwrappers Rare & Used Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunty High Over the Barley Mow

by Sears, Dennis T. Patrick

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Some spinal creasing, price clipped. The second novel from this author aftr the highly acclaimed best seller "The Lake in the Clear Air. " A poignant, affecting story about love and betrayal, loss and grief, and tenderness and joy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.