» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Patrimony: A True Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Patrimony: A True Story

by Philip Roth

About this title: Herman Roth is eighty-six years old, a widower and retired insurance manager, suffering from a brain tumour and fighting death. In a remarkable act of memory, elegy and appreciation, Philip Roth creates his most irrepressible and irresistible hero yet - his father.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket buckled from water damage front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792711797 ISBN: 0792711793

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $2.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HC Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Book has moisture stain on back cover but is otherwise fine & tight. Dj has corner clipped to include part of the text of the blurb. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1991

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 238pp. p.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony, a True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Good. Dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: A True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $3.50

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $3.92

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: EX-LIBRARY LARGE PRINT. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780792711797 ISBN: 0792711793

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony

by Roth, Philip

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-Library. Blue boards with mild rubbing, tape residue, sun faded. Minimal library markings, pocket on back free end page, library stamp on top page edges. 238 pages. Sewn binding, cloth over boards, 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: A True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Very good in Very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Very Good. -2nd Printing--Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: A True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (BOB. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Acceptable. Good DJ. Lacking front endpaper. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony

by Roth, Philip

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Illustrated by B & W Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671703757. Story of Roth's family. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Near fine (a light sprinkling of very faint foxing on top page edges) in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Bilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony: a True Story

by Philip Roth

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Mild shelf wear but overall a clean, sound, nice copy with the dj now protected in a brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony-a True Story

by Roth, Philip

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: Hardcover, 238 pp, Ex Library witih spine label and cardpocket. NO STAMPS. DJ in mylar. Flaps pasted to eps. Else: Very good with slight lean. About: Roth family 20th century novelists. , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Patrimony a True Story

by Roth

price: $5.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671703752 ISBN: 0671703757

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?