Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Herman Roth is eighty-six years old, a widower and retired insurance manager, suffering from a brain tumour and fighting death. In a remarkable act of memory, elegy and appreciation, Philip Roth creates his most irrepressible and irresistible hero yet - his father.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Patrimony: A True Story
(173 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket buckled from water damage front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792711797
ISBN: 0792711793
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, LIKE NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: HC
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: (1991)
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Book has moisture stain on back cover but is otherwise fine & tight. Dj has corner clipped to include part of the text of the blurb. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: c1991
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 238pp. p.; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony, a True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket torn. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Good. Dj good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony: A True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: EX-LIBRARY LARGE PRINT.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780792711797
ISBN: 0792711793
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-Library. Blue boards with mild rubbing, tape residue, sun faded. Minimal library markings, pocket on back free end page, library stamp on top page edges. 238 pages. Sewn binding, cloth over boards, 24 cm. read more
|
|
Patrimony: A True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Very good in Very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookcents,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Very Good. -2nd Printing--Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Patrimony: A True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 238 p. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Acceptable. Good DJ. Lacking front endpaper. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Patrimony
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Illustrated by B & W Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671703757. Story of Roth's family. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Near fine (a light sprinkling of very faint foxing on top page edges) in fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Patrimony: a True Story
by
Philip Roth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Mild shelf wear but overall a clean, sound, nice copy with the dj now protected in a brodart cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Literary Lion,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony-a True Story
by
Roth, Philip
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Hardcover, 238 pp, Ex Library witih spine label and cardpocket. NO STAMPS. DJ in mylar. Flaps pasted to eps. Else: Very good with slight lean. About: Roth family 20th century novelists. , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Purr Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Patrimony a True Story
by
Roth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671703752
ISBN: 0671703757
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5016923&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|