» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Patriarchs and Prophets

by Ellen G. White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, Ellen G.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PACIFIC PRESS Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. 1958 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by E. G. White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inpiration Book ISBN-13: 9780816307883 ISBN: 0816307881

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by Ellen G. White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Living Publications ISBN-13: 9780816321100 ISBN: 0816321108

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by Ellen G. White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Living Publications ISBN-13: 9780816321100 ISBN: 0816321108

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by Ellen G. White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Living Publications ISBN-13: 9780816321100 ISBN: 0816321108

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by E G White

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Associa Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780816308422 ISBN: 081630842X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Light shelf wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by Ellen Gould Harmon White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816319213 ISBN: 0816319219

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by E.G. White

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvestime Books Date Published: 1999

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by E G White

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816308422 ISBN: 081630842X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, E G

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association ISBN-13: 9780816308422 ISBN: 081630842X

Description: Fine. 081630842X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, E. G.

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HARVESTIME BOOKS

Description: Very Good. Very slight wear along cover edges, pages very lightly tanned. Clean and tight. B000MMQGTA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by Ellen G. White

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816320936 ISBN: 0816320934

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, E.G.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816307883 ISBN: 0816307881

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Slanted/NOT Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Covers Lightly Creased, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, E G

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association ISBN-13: 9780816308422 ISBN: 081630842X

Description: Fine. 081630842X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by E.G. White

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: An Inspiration Book Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. Religious book. Cover worn. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by E. G. White

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Inpiration Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816307883 ISBN: 0816307881

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, Ellen Gould Harmon

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Review and Herald Publishing Association, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780816300396 ISBN: 0816300399

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0816300399. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelfwear. Bumped corners. Tight binding. No torn pages. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Dated inscription on first title page in red ink.; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 805 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, Ellen G.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Pub. Association Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair/No Jacket. This hardcover is a tight binding. Book went through the Texas hurricane, and has water damage, but is still very usable and tight. 805 pages. There is an owner name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, E. G.

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Inspiration Books Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good reading copy or better. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, Ellen G

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvestime Books Date Published: 1988

Description: Good/No Jacket. This paperback is a later printing from Harvestime. Binding is good. Pages yellowing. There is an owner name inside. 765 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by E. G. White

price: $4.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very good. Cover has some wear but book looks as if it has never been read. No dogears or writing. No creases in the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by White, E G

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Inspiration Books, Phoenix AZ Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creased wrapper, edgewear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets

by E. G. White

price: $4.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inspiration Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Pacific Press edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets: the great conflict between good and evil as illustrated in the lives of holy men of old

by White, Ellen Gould Harmon

price: $4.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Review And Herald, London Date Published: 1923

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 799 p. : ill. Includes Illustrations. Starting To Seperate From Binding. Browning Pages. Has Green/Red Designs On Outer Pages. Moderate Cover Wear. I Ship Within 1 Business Day read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Patriarchs and Prophets: the Conflict of the Ages Illustrated in the Lives of Holy Men of Old

by White, Ellen G.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association, Mountain View, California Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red boards with gold-color lettering on spine, 793 pp., illus. Conflict of the Ages Series, vol. 1. Moderate wear with rubbing on lower spine, light foxing on endpapers, no names or gift notes, clean text throughout, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.