» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Aunt Dan and Lemon: A Play

by Wallace Shawn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Grove Press ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 107 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan & Lemon, a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good to Fine* in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Very mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan & Lemon, a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good to Fine* in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Very mild wear. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan & Lemon

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, Inc, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394549460 ISBN: 0394549465

Description: Book is Very Good except is ex-library, has usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 107 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Very Good. Light tan to pages, minor wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394549460 ISBN: 0394549465

Description: Very Good. 0394549465 very good-used book. Some creasing and chip to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Baba's Books has one of the largest collections or rare French/Dramatist's Play Service plays on the web. Clean paperback. Production notes on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon

by Shawn

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394549460 ISBN: 0394549465

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $8.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Very Good. 0394620771 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play By Shawn, Wallace

by Wallace Shawn

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394549460 ISBN: 0394549465

Description: New. Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan & Lemon

by Shawn, Wallace:

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Near Fine. PLAY: PERFORMING ARTS: 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. 107 pages including an appendix on the context of the play, The play opened in London starring Linda Hunt, Wallace Shawn and Kathry Pogson as Lemon (Leonora). The play concerns Lemon--a young woman who spends her nights reading about Nazi atrocities and the influence in her life of her parents' friend "Aunt Dan". The play "explores the ease with which good and bad become reconciled in the human mind. // Tiny edgewear. Tiny wear to spine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon-a Play

by Shawn, Wallace (With An Afterword By The Author)

price: $175.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394549460 ISBN: 0394549465

Description: Davis, Paul (cover art) Fine in Near Fine DJ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Grove Press GP-977. Aunt Dan and Lemon explores the ease with which good and bad become reconciled in the human mind. x, 108pp. Dust jacket price 15.95. This is the scarce First Hardcover Edition published simultaneously with the Evergreen Trade paperback edition and a cheaply produced (quite common) Fireside Theater Book Club edition. The dust jacket would be Fine except for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394549460 ISBN: 0394549465

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394549460 ISBN: 0394549465

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394549460 ISBN: 0394549465

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Small tear at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Like New. This book is very close to new. Just slight wear on jacket edges. Very nice book. We ship same day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394549460 ISBN: 0394549465

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Grove Press ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Wallace Shawn

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light browning and wear to spine and to creased wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aunt Dan and Lemon: a Play

by Shawn, Wallace

price: $4.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394620770 ISBN: 0394620771

Description: Very Good. 0394620771 Very Good Condition-Book Club Edition-1985 copyright-some spotting on top (Literature-54) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.