|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Ken Beck
About this title: Here's Aunt Bee from "The Andy Griffith Show" with over 300 recipes for her popular desserts. Includes dialogue, photos, and trivia from the show.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken, and Clark, Jim
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. near mint except for a little crease in one corner of cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken; Clark, Jim
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PLASTIC COMB
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: New. 1558534024 *BRAND NEW* Plastic Comb Cookbook. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solomon's Mine Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken And Jim Clark
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nashville, TN Rutledge Hill Press 2000 Not 1st Edition 5th Printing
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1558534024. Plastic comb binding 276 pages Trade PB New, unused book. No flaws. Illustrated, laminated wraps. Index. B&W Photographs From the sixties hit TV sitcom, The Andy Griffith Show, more than 350 recipes from Mayberry, America's friendliest town. Illustrated throughout with still photographs of cast, crew, and scenes from the show. Also includes blurbs from the scripts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foundling Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken, And Clark, Jim
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Spiral bound
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tenn
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. illus. ; index; (pbk. ) viii, 276 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Aunt Bee is known far and wide for her cooking of all kinds, but if you were to ask Andy and Opie and Barney and Goober where she really shines, they'd all agree it's her desserts. Within these pages you'll find more than 350 recipes from some of the country's best cooks and most devoted Mayberry fans. With photographs and lines of dialogue, this cookbook is meant to be a tribute to all of the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken; Clark, Jim
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Spiral
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Previous Owner "Aunt Bee did more than warm the hearts ofAndy, Opie, Barney, and Goober on 'The Andy Griffith Show. ' She filled their lives with good adivec--and good food! And the hands-down favorites from Aunt Bee's kitchen were he desserts....Sprinkled among these mouthwatering treats are dialogue from the show, photos--including some never before published--and trivia quizzes. " The cover has some wear and soil, but the comb binding is sound. The ... read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken & Jim Clark
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Spiral bound
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville
Date Published: c. 1996
Description: Very Good. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Contents are almost like new. The b/w photos really bring back the memories! ; Black and white photo-illustrated cover is about the weight of posterboard. PAPER COVERS. Metal spiral bound. At least half the pages have a b/w photo from THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW. Index. Two pages listing the cast, guest stars, production crew and core writers of THE ANDY GRIFFITH SHOW. COOKBOOK. "Within these pages, you'll find more than 350 recipes from some ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
V. L. Clinton,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts More Than 350 Recipes From Mayberry, America's Friendliest Town
by
Beck, Ken; Jim Clark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1996
Description: Cardstock wraps with spiral binding. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts:
by
Ken Beck
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken, And Clark, Jim
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice tight, clean condition...receipes and b/w photos are great! ! read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken, and Clark, Jim A
list price: $16.99
our price: $15.29
you save: $1.70 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. New read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken; Clark, Jim
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PLASTIC COMB
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: New. 1558534024 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Ken Beck~Jim Clark
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Good. By Ken Beck, Jim Clark; ISBN: 1558534024; Pub. : Thomas Nelson; Pub. Date: 2000-10-27; Media: Plastic Comb; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover several pages are a bit creased but but it does not obscure text. by Ken Beck, Jim Clark; ISBN: 1558534024; Pub. : Thomas Nelson; Pub. Date: 2000-10-27; Media: Plastic Comb; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Old price sticker on cover. clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover several pages are a bit ... read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken, And Jim Clark,
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Comb-bound stiff soft cover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Near Fine. Large Octavo. read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken And Clark, Jim
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Comb
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cute cookbook with photos, trivia quizzes, and old time-y recipes from Mayberry. First printing, fine--comb binding--no jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sleepyside Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken; Clark, Jim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Spiral Bound
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine. 8.5x6.5 inches. 176 indexed pages. Red and yellow, black and white photo illustrated cover with white, blue and red lettering. Spiral bound. From pies to cakes, from cookies to homemade ice cream, there is an abundance of recipes in this book to satisfy every sweet tooth. Sprinkled among these mouthwatering treats are dialogue from the show, photos-including some never before published-and tivia quizzes. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Ken Beck~Jim Clark
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Kenneth; Clark, Jim
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken And Clark, Jim A.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: SPIRAL
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NELSONWORD PUB GROUP
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken; Clark, Jim
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Ring Binding
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken; Clark, Jim
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Plastic Comb
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: New. Cover looks great! Pages are crisp and clean. Binding in great condition. read more
|
|
Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts
by
Beck, Ken; Clark, Jim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tenn
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781558534025
ISBN: 1558534024
Description: Fine. 1558534024. Marfree, acidfree Fine illus 2nd prtg; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours; 0.8 x 6.8 x 9.2 inches; 276 pages; Aunt Bee's Delightful Desserts is filled with over 250 recipes for the lip-smacking desserts Aunt Bee and friends used to cook up on The Andy Griffith Show. From candies and cakes to rare photos from the show to trivia, this cookbook brings home all the sweet flavor of Mayberry. Illustrated and indexed. NOT ONLY DELIGHTFUL BUT ESSENTIAL ... read more
|
|
| | | |