» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Eva Pierrakos, Guide

About this title: For more than twenty years, noted therapist Eva Pierrakos was the channel for a spirit entity known only as the Guide. Combining rare psychological depth and insight with an inspiring vision of human possibility, the Guide's teachings, known as the Pathwork, have influenced many New Age thinkers. Now the core teachings of the Guide have been collected in one volume synthesizing its essential wisdom.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva, And Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva, and Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, no marks or tears, mild reading & shelf wear with pages slightly turned up, corners/edges bumped/chipped, tiny rip on top spine, few marks on outer page edges, tight binding, solid. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tidal Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva, and Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creased some, but not overly much. Little edge and corner wear, clean pages perhaps slightly age-toned. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Eva Pierrakos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Eva Pierrakos

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Eva Pierrakos

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva, and Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva, and Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Eva Pierrakos

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. Few pages with margin notes, great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. 0553348965 Softcover book is in good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, spine wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva

price: $4.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Very Good. 0553348965 Light cover wear. Minor edge wear. Pages are lightly tanning. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. 0553348965 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva, and Guide

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. 8vo softcover. Clean tight interior firmly bound. Pages tanning. Cover is clean with light edge/shelfwear. No creases to cover or spine. A good solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierakkos, Eva

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Very Good. 8 1/4 h x 5w. 0553348965A real nice 261 page softcover. Has just a little ageing but is very nice. For more than twenty years, noted therapist Eva Pierrakos was the channel for a spirit entity known only as the Guide. Combining rare psychological depth and insight with an inspiring vision of human possibility, the Guide's teachings, known as the Pathwork, have influenced many New Age thinkers. Now the core teachings of the Guide have been collected in one volume synthesizing its ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva

price: $8.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, Many Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Cover Art. Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear...Light yellowing pages...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva, and Guide

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, wraps have light edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. includes index Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Eva Pierrakos

price: $9.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: As New. 0553348965. Mass Market PB; 4 1/4 X 8 1/4; 261 pages; Eva Pierrakos was born in Austria and for a number of years, became a channel for a spiritual entity, whose teachings underlie Pierrakos' Pathwork training. P ierrakos died in 1979 but the series of lectures is still utilized in the Pathwork training to move the individual from the negativity and low self-esteem to evolving into a higher being. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New and Gently Read Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva, and Guide

price: $10.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A127_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierakkos, Eva

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. Gently used. Penned inscription to the first endpp. No other markings. ***We love books and we care about your order! Small, locally owned New and Used bookstore: 4094 Hastings, Burnaby, BC, Canada. Please feel free to call for more info about any of our books: 604-293-2665*** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation new book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva, and Guide

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pathwork of Self-Transformation new book

Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva

price: $14.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Pierrakos, Eva; Saly, Judith (Editor).

price: $24.45

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Paperback trade, very good condition, sticker, minor edgewear, faint foxing around edges. 263 pp. The core teachings of the guide have been collected in one volume synthesizing the essential wisdom of the pathwork. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Eva Pierrakos

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Eva Pierrakos

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation used book

The Pathwork of Self-Transformation

by Eva Pierrakos

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553348965 ISBN: 0553348965

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Lara

"This is a kind of self-therapy book. I learned how to find out about my uncounscious patterns of thoughts and transform myself for better feelings, emotions and better life. This book really enriched my life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 28, 2008
By Daniel, Glenmont, NY

"A dense book. Difficult to read and apply but all together a journey into the self."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 5, 2008
By Jann, Wyandotte, MI

"If you've had enough of therapy, and you would like to know why you don't have inner peace, and how you can find it. . . and . . . if you are open-minded. . . or even if you are not open-minded, but you STILL have a longing for inner peace. . .check this out. This review also applies to all of Eva Pierrakos's book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 23, 2008
By ana*, The United States

"This is the best spiritual book I've ever read. It covers the gammet (sp?) in a very real, honest, and approachable way. I recommend it to all humans."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of The Pathwork of Self-Transformation by Eva Pierrakos, Guide

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.