» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Michael R Sampson, Roach Van Allen, Roach Van Allen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Michael R. Sampson

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1974-11 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Good. GOOD 2ND HC EDITION. NO TEXT MARKINGS. LITTLE EDGE WEAR. SMALL MARKINGS ON COVER PAGE. SHIPS FAST! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EKRON MEDIA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Sampson, Michael R, and Van Allen, Roach, and Allen, Roach Van

price: $2.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions. By Sampson, Michael R. used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions. By Sampson, Michael R.

by Michael R. Sampson

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1974-11 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Sampson, Michael R.

price: $10.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Fine. 0155013165 Excellent condition, looks brand new. Hardcovers Brand New, no dust jacket, boards are glossy laminate pictorial, covers showing NO discernible wear. Pages are pristine, no underlining or other marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions. By Sampson, Michael R. new book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions. By Sampson, Michael R.

by Michael R. Sampson

price: $12.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1974-11 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions. 2nd used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions. 2nd

by Sampson, Michael

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Used Good. Used good cond. some light writing. Nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Michael R. Sampson

price: $2.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Michael R. Sampson

price: $3.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Michael R. Sampson

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Used-Very Good. Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date of Publication: November 1997 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Used-Very Good Description: 0-15-501316-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pathways to Literacy 2nd Edition used book

Pathways to Literacy 2nd Edition

by Sampson, Michael

price: $18.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Sampson, Michael R, and Van Allen, Roach, and Allen, Roach Van

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Michael R. Sampson

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1974/11/01 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Sampson, Michael R, and Van Allen, Roach, and Allen, Roach Van

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions used book

Pathways to Literacy: Process Transactions

by Sampson, Michael R, and Van Allen, Roach, and Allen, Roach Van

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780155013162 ISBN: 0155013165

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.