» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

20th century defenders of the faith : some theological fashions considered in the Robertson Lectures for 1964.

by Alec Roper Vidler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Alec R Vidler

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Book Club Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight.g.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Alec R. Vidler

price: $12.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith, Some Theological Fashions Considered in the Robertson Lectures Fro 1964,

by Vidler Alec R-

price: $13.15

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith, Some Theological Fashions Considered in the Robertson Lectures Fro 1964,

by Vidler Alec R-

price: $13.20

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Alec R Vidler

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rbc

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Alec R Vidler

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Religious Book Club

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Alec R Vidler

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Religious Book Club Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Alec R Vidler

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scm Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Alec R Vidler

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scm Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

20th Century Defenders of the Faith: Some Theological Fashions Considered in the Robertson Lectures for 1964 used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith: Some Theological Fashions Considered in the Robertson Lectures for 1964

by Vidler, Alec R

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Book Club Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith. Some Theological Fashions Considered in the Robertson Lectures for 1964. [Anglican]

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Pr., London: Date Published: 1965

Description: G/VG, clean HB; no DJ. 127 pp. /cc/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Alec R. Vidler

price: $15.54

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $16.76

Ships from OXON., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Light Grey Publisher: London: SCM Press, 1965, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light Grey. Very Good/Very Good. 1st. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some Theological Fashions Considered in the Robertson Lectures for 1964. Clean, tight copy, apart from some foxing to top edge of pages; 127 pages. Clean cloth covers, slight fading along top edge, titles bright. Has clean D/J slightly chipped at edges. Weighs approx. 210 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel W. Jobson., OXON., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $18.25

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Religious Book Club Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $27.68

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1965

Description: pp. 127. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith: Some Theological Fashions Considered in the Robertson Lectures for 1964

by Vidler, Alec

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: SCM Press

Description: Good. Used-good. Spine creased, some light creases on covers, previous owner inscription, end page price clipped, a very clean, solid copy. 127 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $3.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Some yellowing to pages. Fading, yellowing, and edge wear to dj. No writing on pages.; 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Date Published: 1965

Description: pp. 127. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. Torn dust jacket, ffep and dust jacket are corner-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1965

Description: pp. 127. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 127 pages. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Foxing to endpapers. Exlibrary. Dust jacket worn at corners with light foxing and sunning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: SEABURY PRESS Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9781199159182 ISBN: 1199159182

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine in a like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

20th. Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $15.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London: SCM, 1965.

Description: 1st. ed. "Some Theological fashions considered in the Robertson Lectures, 1964. " Pp, 127, name to fep. P/b. G+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

20th Century Defenders of the Faith

by Vidler, Alec R

price: $17.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1965

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.