» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pathfinders

by Gail Sheehy

About this title: In this collection of profiles of men and women who have successfully navigated the difficult terrain she described in PASSAGES, Gail Sheehy offers models of confidence and control.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688006488 ISBN: 0688006485

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 494 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688006488 ISBN: 0688006485

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688006488 ISBN: 0688006485

Description: Good. 494 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553270846 ISBN: 0553270842

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553256017 ISBN: 0553256017

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. General paperback wear, pages are unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688006488 ISBN: 0688006485

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some minor underlining within the pages, cover has slight tears in it from sitting on the bookshelf, SMOKE FREE, Excellent condition in the pages of no rips, tears or bends. 494 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, bend on top corner of back cover, light crease along spine, tip torn off bottom corner of back cover, light aging, stk #2533p8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-553-22576-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Fine. Very light creases in spine-soft corner crease-one dogeared page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: William Morrow (1981) Book Club Edition 566 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, just a little light spine end wear o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (spine panel a little sunned) NOTES-Overcoming the Crises of Adult Life and Finding Your Own Path to Well-Being. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathfinders used book

Pathfinders

by Gail Sheehy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Very Good. 0553225766 faint spine crease, some edge wear; No book in the last decade has changed more lives than Gail Sheehy's groundbreaking Passages. Now, going beyond Passages in purpose and scope, Gail Sheehy's landmark best-seller explains why some of us overcome life's crises while others do not. Through interviews with hundreds of people of all ages and backgrounds, she has found the true pathfinders? men and women who have discovered uncommon solutions to the predictable crises and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Tanning. Page stains. Otherwise clean copy. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Gail Sheehy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1982-12 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal wear to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased/Slanted, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688006488 ISBN: 0688006485

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. HARDBACK CLEAN AND TIGHT-NO DUST COVER. 494 p. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. HARDBACK CLEAN AND TIGHT-NO DUST COVER. NF-P 1981, William Morrow & Company. Contentment; General; Non-Fiction; Personal Growth; Personality; Psychology; Quality of life; Self-Help; Self-realization; Social Science; Social surveys; Sociology. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-NICE COPY, NO WRITING, PAGES CLEAN. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-NICE COPY, NO WRITING, PAGES CLEAN. NF-Pathfinders-OVERCOMING THE CRISES OF ADULT LIFE AND FINDING YOUR OWN PATH TO WELL-BEING. Gail Sheehy, Bantam Books, 1982. Contentment; General; Non-Fiction; Personal Growth; Personality; Psychology; Quality of life; Self-Help; Self-realization; Social Science; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Very Good. 0553225766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Fine. 0553225766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553225761 ISBN: 0553225766

Description: Very Good. 0553225766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pathfinders

by Sheehy, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688006488 ISBN: 0688006485

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 494 p. Audience: General/trade. inscription inside front cover, text in very good cond., clean and unmarked. shelf wear to dj and edge of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.