New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Dr. Deepak Chopra

About this title: A guide to everyday spirituality and ultimate enlightenment, written by the bestselling author of "The Seven Spiritual Laws of Success".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Deepak Chopra

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Deepak Chopra

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Deepak Chopra

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Deepak Chopra

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Deepak Chopra

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 060980135X book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $2.75

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Good. Copyright@1997. paperback. pages are tanning. clear text. tight binding. no markings or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Deepak Chopra

price: $2.88

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Good. Tear to front cover. Pages have pen marks but are in good condition. (tpt) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Good. 060980135X Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $4.10

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Good. 060980135X Paperback, Condition: Good; some underlining and highlightling within, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Very Good. 060980135X 21518 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lightly tanning pages. Slight edge and cover wear, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Deepak Chopra

price: $5.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-01-12 ISBN-13: 0045863801357

Description: New. NEW, no markings. First edition (stated), first printing (complete # line). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing new book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak; Kia, Fereydoun; Jalal Al-Din Rumi

price: $5.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Three Rivers, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Good. Some pages have highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, sm age toning pg edges, covers/pgs flat, slight corner curl, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $7.25

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: (1st thus) Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: NEAR FINE. "remarkable fusion of eastern wisdom and Western practicality. new strategies for clearing away the obstacles to love in your life, for restoring the boundless soul of love, and for finding romance that will last a lifetime. " Tight, bright, clean, slight flare. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Fine. 0-609-80135-X. Softcover, in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, Book is a remarkable fusion of Eastern wisdom and Western practicality, of ancient knowledge and cutting-edge research, a convergence that has become the trademark of Author's internationally acclaimed work. Lyrical, inspiring, and very practical, this book gives you new strategies for clearing away the obstacles to love in your life, for restoring the boundless soul of love, and for finding romance that will last a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Very Good. 060980135X. Softbound, light wear/soil, nbr on 1st pg, pgs clean/white, 4th printing; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing new book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $13.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: New. 060980135X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $13.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Fine. 060980135X Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing new book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $13.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: New. 060980135X Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing new book

The Path to Love: Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak, Dr.

price: $13.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Path of Love Spiritual Strategies for Healing used book

The Path of Love Spiritual Strategies for Healing

by Chopra, Deepak

price: $13.80

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609801352 ISBN: 060980135X

Description: Illustrated by Cookman, Whitney; Sullivan, Jeremiah. Near Fine. 060980135X. 340 pages; Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Soft bump to a few pages at fore edge. Solid, clean. Wonderful art design to cover. The Path of Love is a remarkable fusion of Eastern Wisdom and Western practicality, of ancient knowledge and cutting edge research, a convergence that has become the trademark of Deepak Chopra's internationally acclaimed work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: