» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A path of hope

by Lech Walesa

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Path of Hope

by Walesa, Lech

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 325p., [16]p. of plates: ill., 1map, ports.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope an Autobiography

by Walesa, Lech

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780330305075 ISBN: 0330305077

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope an Autobiography

by Walesa, Lech

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780330305075 ISBN: 0330305077

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Lech Walesa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Harvill Press ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A path of hope

by Walesa, Lech

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Good. Text in English, French. 325p.,[16]p. of plates : ill., 1map,ports. ; 24 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Lech Walesa

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1987-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Very Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Walesa, Lech

price: $6.83

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330305075 ISBN: 0330305077

Description: Very Good. 0330305077 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Lech Walesa

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Harvill Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Good. Ex-libray / Ex-School. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope: an Autobiography

by Lech Walesa

price: $11.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330305075 ISBN: 0330305077

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight, pages sl tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Lech Walesa

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Harvill Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Walesa, Lech

price: $13.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330305075 ISBN: 0330305077

Description: Fair. 0330305077 grubby around the outside, pages OK but a bit faded. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Walesa, Lech

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330305075 ISBN: 0330305077

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. With B&W illus. Pages a little browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope: an Autobiography

by Walesa, Lech

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330305075 ISBN: 0330305077

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Path of Hope

by Walesa, Lech

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harville Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Good/Good. 0002721201 Tight, unmarked pages. DJ unclipped, faded at spine, light toning, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope; an Autobiography

by Walesa, Lech

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine 3 dj. F book G dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope: an Autobiography

by Walesa, Lech

price: $26.28

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Collins & Harvill Press, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Remainder mark to bottom-edge. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.325pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Walese, Lech:

price: $26.28

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: London, Collins Harvill, 1987. Cloth, fine in d/w, map, illust., pp. 325. ISBN 0-00-272120-1. Smuggled to the west chapter by chapter, an account of Solidarity's 500 days of existence and its suppression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Path of Hope

by Walesa, Lech

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Harvill, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge tear and wear jacket top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope-[Un Chemin D'Espoir. English]

by Walesa, Lech (1943-? )

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Description: 325p, [16]p of plates; 24cm. Subject: Walesa, Lech (1943-? ). NSZZ 'Solidarnosc' (Labor organization)-Biography. Labor unions-Poland. Social conditions-1945-. Politics and government. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 325. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope-[Un Chemin D'Espoir. English]

by Walesa, Lech (1943-? )

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Description: 325p, [16]p of plates; 24cm. Subject: Walesa, Lech (1943-? ). NSZZ 'Solidarnosc' (Labor organization)-Biography. Labor unions-Poland. Social conditions-1945-. Politics and government. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 325. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Lech Walesa

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330305075 ISBN: 0330305077

Description: Very Good. 1988 Paperback. Keywords: Subjects-Biography-General Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope-[Un Chemin D'Espoir. English]

by Walesa, Lech (1943-? )

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Description: 325p, [16]p of plates; 24cm. Subject: Walesa, Lech (1943-? ). NSZZ 'Solidarnosc' (Labor organization)-Biography. Labor unions-Poland. Social conditions-1945-. Politics and government. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope-[Un Chemin D'Espoir. English]

by Walesa, Lech (1943-? )

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Collins Harvill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Description: 325p, [16]p of plates; 24cm. Subject: Walesa, Lech (1943-? ). NSZZ 'Solidarnosc' (Labor organization)-Biography. Labor unions-Poland. Social conditions-1945-. Politics and government. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Path of Hope

by Walesa, Lech

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Harvill Press Date Published: 07/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Path of Hope

by Walesa, Lech

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Harvill Press Date Published: 07/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780002721202 ISBN: 0002721201

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.