» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pastel school

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pastel school

by Hazel Harrison

About this title: A practical reference resource for pastel painters which demonstrates how to create attractive paintings, regardless of subject. Eight step-by-step projects are also included for working through all the necessary stages, from initial planning to final touches.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pastel School used book

Pastel School

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) used book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Hazel Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School used book

Pastel School

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) used book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Good. 0895778491 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) used book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Hazel Harrison

price: $4.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1996-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding tight. Dustjacket in very good condition. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) used book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Hazel Harrison

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1996-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Fair. Cover scuffed, some shelfwear, waterstained, previous owner info inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) used book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0895778491 This book has some shelf wear as well as a rip on the jacket. This book is 176 pages woth more than 40 step-by-step direction to paint like the masters with pastel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School new book

Pastel School

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $9.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. Audience: General/trade. NEW HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-Dimensions (in inches): 0.70 x 10.00 x 7.92. NF-Pastel school-A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH PASTELS. BEAUTIFUL BOOK WITH COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT. Product Description-More than 40 step-by-step sequences show how to master pastel painting and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) new book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $10.16

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: New. 0895778491 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School used book

Pastel School

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $11.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+, pages are clean and bright, boards have tiny chips to the corners; dust jacket has minor edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) used book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Hazel Harrison

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: Very Good. A very nice softcover copy with clean pages and no markings. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) new book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Hazel Harrison

price: $13.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School new book

Pastel School

by Harrison, Hazel

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go-Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) new book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Hazel Harrison

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School new book

Pastel School

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $17.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2006-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780762106981. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) used book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Hazel Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1996-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, HARDCOVER, BINDING GOOD & TIGHTPAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED, JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Pastel School used book

Pastel School

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Slight shelf wear, SPINE n PAGES CLEAN n TIGHT. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cherokee books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) new book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Hazel Harrison

price: $6.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Pastel School used book

Pastel School

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $7.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 31/03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780276422348 ISBN: 0276422341

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pastel School: a Practical Guide to Drawing With Pastels used book

Pastel School: a Practical Guide to Drawing With Pastels

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pages including index. Color illustrations on almost every page. There are no marks or writing in the book. Corners are square. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Cover colors are bright and sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Class Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) new book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $10.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: New. 0762106980 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pastel School new book

Pastel School

by Hazel Harrison

price: $11.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pastel School (Learn as You Go) new book

Pastel School (Learn as You Go)

by Hazel Harrison

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: BRAND NEW. 0762106980. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pastel School: (Reader's Digest Learn-as-You-Go-Guide) new book

Pastel School: (Reader's Digest Learn-as-You-Go-Guide)

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780762106981 ISBN: 0762106980

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pastel School: a Practical Guide to Painting and Drawing With Pastels used book

Pastel School: a Practical Guide to Painting and Drawing With Pastels

by Harrison, Hazel

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895778499 ISBN: 0895778491

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.