» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Gretchen Liu

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Weatherhill Pub Date: 2/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 156. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pastel Portraits

by Gretchen Liu

price: $23.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $50.50

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singapore Coordinating Committee, Singapore, (reprint) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: ISBN: 9971880202. Hardcover, oblong 4to, 156pp, maps, colour plates, bibliography, glossary. Small bump at foot of spine, light scoring to rear board all else near Fine in VG d/w with scoring to rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pastel Portraits, Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $53.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SINGAPORE Date Published: 1984

Description: CLOTH, JACKET, NICE SURVEY OF THE OLD-STYLE TRADITION IN SINGAPORE. VG+ COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $313.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: As New. 9971880202. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Gretchen Liu; Photographer-R. Ian Lloyd; Photographer-Ian Charles Stewart; Photographer-Kuou Shang-Wei

price: $2.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1995-02 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Good in Good jacket. First page has former owner's name and note. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Starcher, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Gretchen, M.

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singapore Coordinating Committee, Singapore Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd. impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singapore Coordinating Committee, (1984) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 3rd Impression Illustrated with color photographs by R. Ian Lloyd, et al. Plae blue boards with blind stamped lettering. 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. This copy is without bookplate or personalization, and is not price-clipped. The binding is solid, the text-block very clean, no fading, no edge wear. Selling books on line for 8 years. We provide fast reliable service. All our books are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Weatherhill, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 31/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Good. 9971880202. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $13.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill, Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Very Good-LITTLE WEAR. /Dust Jacket Included. 9971880202 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR TO COVER STAMPED INSIDE DJ NOW IN PLASTIC H-2. in Very Good PLASTIC COVER dj. Binding is HARD COVER STAMPED INSIDE CVR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singapore Coordinating Committee, Singapore Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has rubbing, tiny pressure mark on edge of lower spine, dj has rubbing. Pastel Portraits goes beyond the grime covered facades of modern Singapore and explores the wonderfully rich and eclectic tradition of Singapore's pre-WWII architecture. The story of the growth and development of the city is unveiled in an historical introduction. Photographed and described in some detail are buildings and streetscapes in seventeen selected areas. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Gretchen Liu

price: $18.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Like New. Reissue. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weatherhill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Lloyd, R Ian, and Stewart, Ian C. Very good in fine dust jacket. Note and owner's stamps on flyleaf and following page otherwise clean. The pages are bright, binding tight, cover has light shelfwear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Continental Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Weatherhill, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by M Gretchen

price: $25.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Unspecified Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 9971880202. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen; Stewart, Ian Charles; Lloyd, R. Ian; Shang-Wei, Kuou

price: $29.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen; Stewart, Ian Charles; Lloyd, R. Ian; Shang-Wei, Kuou

price: $29.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits; Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singapore Coordinating Committee, Singapore Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Photographs by R. Ian Lloyd, et al. 156p., colored illus., dj, quarto format. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Portraits Singapores Architectural Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SINGAPORE COORDINATING COMMITTEE Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: ILLUSTRATED. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Troves, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pastel Portraits. Singapore's Architectural Heritage

by Text By Gretchen Liu; Photographs By R. Ian Lloyd, Ian C. Stewart, Kuou Shang-Wei

price: $33.59

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singapore Coordinating Committee, Singapore Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9789971880200 ISBN: 9971880202

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large square quarto. 156pp, colour photos throughout. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pastel Portraits: Singapore's Architecture Heritage

by Liu, Gretchen

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Singapore Coordintaing Committee Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.