» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pastel Light

by Wolf Kahn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pastel Light (Contemporary Artists Series 1)

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $28.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Station Hill Press Date Published: 1983; c1983 ISBN-13: 9780930794804 ISBN: 093079480X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. [48] p. chiefly ill. (some col. ) 20 x 23 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pastel Light (Contemporary Artists Series; 1)

by Wolf Kahn

price: $28.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill Pr Date Published: 1983-11 ISBN-13: 9780930794804 ISBN: 093079480X

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear to the covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Heavy wear to the DJ. Some chips and cracks to the DJ. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pastel Light

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $104.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1983rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill Press ISBN-13: 9780930794804 ISBN: 093079480X

Description: Very Good+, Very Good. Oblong 8vo, unpaginated, B/W, Color Ills, Hardcover. Hardcover: Signed by artist/author on title page. Grey cloth binding with title across frontboard in white. Title on spine in white. Kahn has found working with pastels allows for a lighter interplay of structure and description. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Lightly rubbed and soiled. Color illustrated front cover. Very attractive/ desirable copy in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pastel Light

by Wolf Kahn

price: $105.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill Press, Barrytown, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930794804 ISBN: 093079480X

Description: Wolf Kahn. Fine in Near Fine Plus jacket. Oblong 12mo. Signed by Artist Hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws-clean, well bound, no markings.; unpaginated, illustrated in color and b/w., contains kahn's essay, "on pastels" and isabella halsted's essay, "a visit with wolf kahn".; this copy bears wolf kahn's signature-dated 4/02-under a three word inscription on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pastel Light

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $27.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Station Hill Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930794804 ISBN: 093079480X

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Original cloth. Binding is firm. Pages and dust jacket are clean. In nice shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Light

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $33.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill, Barrytown Date Published: 1983

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover. Non-paginated. Illustrated in full color and black & white. Penny size abrasion to plate titled: "Leaves Underfoot". Cloth boards slightly bowed. Dust jacket worn with tears, rubbing, paint stains. Jacket now protected with clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Light

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $44.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Station Hill Press, Barrytown, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930794804 ISBN: 093079480X

Description: Good in Good- jacket. Mylared. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Biographical chronology & bibliography. Light gray cloth with title across frontboard in white. Title on spine in white. Contemporary Artists Series 1. Contains 50 pages profusely illustrated with color and black & white illustrations of Kahn's landscapes. Also contains the essay "A Visit with Wolf Kahn" (at his Vermont summer house) by Isabella Halsted. Previous owners sticker on title page and previous owner's name in ink on rear flyleaf. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pastel Light

by Kahn, Wolf

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Contemporary Artists Series 1. (Barrytown, NY): Station Hill Press, (1983). Numerous full color and b/w reproductions. Unpaginated. Hardcover. 12mo. Light gray cloth. Preliminaries very lightly foxed. Else, interior clean and bright; quite sound. Very good+/No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.