» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pasta Soups and Salads

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Pasta Soups and Salads

by Joanne Weir, Chuck Williams (Editor)

About this title: Pasta soups & Salads presents 50 kitchen-tested recipes for pastas that start a meal in style or become one in their own right--like Tortellini and Escarole Soup Parmesan and Snap Pea Penne Salad. The recipes are divided into chapters on pasta soups, vegetable salads and seafood and meat salads.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pasta Soups & Salads

by Weir, Joanne, And Fox, Jill (Editor), And Pool

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir, Chuck Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Good in Good jacket. 217-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection) used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir, Chuck Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir, Chuck Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Soups and Salads used book

Pasta Soups and Salads

by Weir, Joanne, and Williams, Chuck (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Weir, Joanne; Williams, Chuck

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Very Good. 1875137092 wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pasta Soups & Salads

by Weir, Joanne, and Fox, Jill (Editor), and Pool, Joyce Oudkerk (Photographer)

price: $2.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: New in very good dust jacket. new, unmarked, in VG+ DJ, minor shelf wear to DJ. 128 p. Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection) used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir, Chuck Williams

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir; Chuck Williams

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Fair. This book has the previous owners name in it. this book has some water damage Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection) used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir, Chuck Williams

price: $5.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir, Chuck Williams

price: $5.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Weir, Joanne; Williams, Chuck

price: $6.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: New. 1875137092 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Soups and Salads new book

Pasta Soups and Salads

by Weir, Joanne, and Williams, Chuck (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: New in new dust jacket. book and dj are in new condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover is new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads

by Weir, Joanne, and Fox, Jill (Editor), and Pool, Joyce Oudkerk (Photographer)

price: $11.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with the exception of some barely noticeable light surface scratching to dust jacket. 128 p. Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Soups & Salads new book

Pasta Soups & Salads

by Weir, Joanne; Williams, Chuck And Pool, Joyce Oudkerk

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: New in New dust jacket. 078350313X. BRAND NEW! ; 9.75 x 0.5 x 7.75 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Weir, Joanne; Williams, Chuck

price: $12.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: New. 1875137092 Williams-Sonoma hardcover w/dj, 1996, 1st edition/1st printing, No marks-No shelf wear...as New/as New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads

by Weir, Joanne; Williams, Chuck

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 1098765432 Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Very Good in Better Than Good No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 7 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. If needed for reference, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Ilustrated with Color photos. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads ( Williams-Sonoma Collection ).

by Williams, Chuck, Ed

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine/Fine. Almost AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection) used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir, Chuck Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weldon Owen ISBN-13: 9781875137091 ISBN: 1875137092

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection) used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Weir, Joanne; Williams, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: Fair. 078350313X Shows significant wear and/or has lots of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection) used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Weir, Joanne; Williams, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: Fair. 078350313X Shows significant wear and/or has lots of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection) used book

Pasta Soups & Salads (Williams-Sonoma Pasta Collection)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783503134 ISBN: 078350313X

Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.