» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pasta Fresca

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Pasta Fresca contains a collection of pasta sauces, most of which can be prepared in the time it takes to boil the water for the pasta. It also includes recipes for more complex stuffed and baked pastas.'

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Fresca

by Laplace, Viana, & Evan Kleiman

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Ann Field. Very Good. No Jacket. Many traditional Italian recipes for soups, sauces, etc., pasta with cheese, yogurt, wine, vegetables, seafood, meat, etc. Hardcover, 270 pages; 8 1/4 inches (21.0 cm) square; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor wear; no dj; cover tan cloth with gold lettering on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Fresca

by Viana La Place & Evan Kleiman

price: $3.24

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1988

Description: Acceptable. Book Club Edition DJ has major damage General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana, and Kleiman, Evan

price: $5.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Field, Ann. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A121_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Fresca

by Viana Laplace; Evan Kleiman

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Has some visible wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by Laplace, Viana; Kleiman, Evan

price: $6.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Fine in Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by Place, Viana La / Evan Kleiman

price: $7.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Very Good+ Trade PB; 0.72 x 8.02 x 7.99 Inches; 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana And Evan Kleiman

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good (+) in Very Good (+) jacket. Owner name on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana & Evan Kleiman, Illustrated By Field, Ann

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow, 1988

Description: Cloth. Fair/Fair. Unstated. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lots of use, bumping, small tears, shelf wear and an inscription on endpaper. It is still a great cookbook from the chefs in the forefront of the new Italian cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman, Viana La Place

price: $14.35

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by Viana La Place, Evan Kleiman

price: $2.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana And Kleiman, Evan

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Company, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: VG+ in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pasta Fresca

by Viana La Place; Evan Kleiman

price: $5.88

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Jacket has some closed tears; small moist stains on jacket, four pages; clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca new book

Pasta Fresca

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: New. By Viana LA Place, Evan Kleiman; ISBN: 0688170110; Pub. : Cookbooks; Pub. Date: 1999-05; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.48 oz.; Softcover. Mint condition. New book. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Viana LA Place, Evan Kleiman; ISBN: 0688170110; Pub. : Cookbooks; Pub. Date: 1999-05; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.48 oz.; Softcover. Mint condition. New ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pasta Fresca

by Evan Kleiman Viana La Place

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1988

Description: Like New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Uncomplicated Pasta Recipes From the Authors of Cucina Fresca

by La Place, Viana And Kleiman, Evan

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: VG in VG jacket. pp. 270. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes used book

Pasta Fresca: an Exuberant Collection of Fresh, Vivid, and Simple Pasta Recipes

by La Place, Viana / Kleiman, Evan

price: $11.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: 8 x 8, Fine, clean, tight interior, black stripe on lower edge, illustrated wraps, tiny ding on lower edge, Copyright © 1988, First Paperback Edition 1999, First Printing, illustrations by Ann Field, 253pp. plus bibliography, index, LCCN: 88009294, ISBN-13: 9780688170110. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-Because, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by Laplace, Viana; Kleiman, Evan

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 4to Oblong. Pp270. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Pasta Fresca

by Viana Laplace; Evan Kleiman

price: $19.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1988-10

Description: Very Good. Like new condition, but no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place Viana & Kleiman Evan

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW, 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy-first edition, first printing, hardcover in near fine conditions. original DJ in almost fine conditions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: erlich, kramer&associates, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by Viana La Place

price: $59.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca new book

Pasta Fresca

by Viana La Place

price: $73.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cookbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pasta Fresca used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana, and Kleiman, Evan

price: $4.07

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688170110 ISBN: 0688170110

Description: Field, Ann. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareGoodBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pasta Fresca

by La Place, Viana & Evan Kleiman

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fr. hinge noisy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.