About this title: Pasta Fresca contains a collection of pasta sauces, most of which can be prepared in the time it takes to boil the water for the pasta. It also includes recipes for more complex stuffed and baked pastas.'
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: Ann Field. Very Good. No Jacket. Many traditional Italian recipes for soups, sauces, etc., pasta with cheese, yogurt, wine, vegetables, seafood, meat, etc. Hardcover, 270 pages; 8 1/4 inches (21.0 cm) square; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor wear; no dj; cover tan cloth with gold lettering on spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1988
Description: Acceptable. Book Club Edition DJ has major damage General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780688170110ISBN:0688170110
Description: Field, Ann. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A121_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Morrow, 1988
Description: Cloth. Fair/Fair. Unstated. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lots of use, bumping, small tears, shelf wear and an inscription on endpaper. It is still a great cookbook from the chefs in the forefront of the new Italian cooking. read more
Description: New. By Viana LA Place, Evan Kleiman; ISBN: 0688170110; Pub. : Cookbooks; Pub. Date: 1999-05; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.48 oz.; Softcover. Mint condition. New book. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Viana LA Place, Evan Kleiman; ISBN: 0688170110; Pub. : Cookbooks; Pub. Date: 1999-05; Media: Paperback; Weight: 16.48 oz.; Softcover. Mint condition. New ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW, 1988
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy-first edition, first printing, hardcover in near fine conditions. original DJ in almost fine conditions. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780688170110ISBN:0688170110
Description: Field, Ann. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.