|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Pasta & Cheese: The Cookbook
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A. Lambert
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A. Lambert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A. Lambert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Lambert, Henry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671627782
ISBN: 0671627783
Description: Good. 0671627783 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Lambert, Henry A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: Very Good. 0671508571 1st ed. Very Good, or perhaps a little better. read more
|
|
Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Lambert, Henry A.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: c1985
ISBN-13: 9780671532529
ISBN: 0671532529
Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. Dj has some ink scribbles, on cover page and title page, rest seem to be clean. HD in good shape, Pocket Books. First printing. 223 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deborah DeVore,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Lambert, Henry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671532529
ISBN: 0671532529
Description: Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 10 1/4" NOT an ex library book. White book has light color on very edges. 223 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1" tear top rear of spine. read more
|
|
Pasta & Cheese the Cookbook
by
Henry A. Lambert
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: Nr Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A Lambert
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671532529
ISBN: 0671532529
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor wear from handling; Corners mildly bumped; DJ has a couple of small tears; DJ has minimal soiling\sunning to covers; DJ has very small hold on spine hinge front cover; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; read more
|
|
Pasta & Cheese: The Cookbook
by
Lambert, Henry A.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671532529
ISBN: 0671532529
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj edge tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta & Cheese the Cookbook
by
Lambert, Henry A.
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671532529
ISBN: 0671532529
Description: Barbara Fiore / David Larkin. Very Good in Fair jacket. Edge wear, x & markded out store stamp, DJ has corners rubbed, tear & crease, corners rubbed & tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Lambert, Henry A.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: Good. Shelfwear, spine cut and peeling some. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Lambert, Henry A.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, Bk Club, New York, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671532529
ISBN: 0671532529
Description: Good/good dj; small amount of bleed from green endpaper on half-title; dj lightly soiled, scratched; contents tight, clean, very good. Green stamping on white faux leather; 8vo; dj (mylar); 223 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lovers,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A. Lambert
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry Lambert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671627782
ISBN: 0671627783
Description: Acceptable. Acceptablr but has some stains on it. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A. Lambert
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry Lambert
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671627782
ISBN: 0671627783
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Pasta & Cheese: The Cookbook
by
Henry A. Lambert
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: like new Trade Paperback. Softcover. read more
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry Lambert
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1986-12
ISBN-13: 9780671627782
ISBN: 0671627783
Description: Good. Spine creased. Yellowing pages. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry Lambert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671627782
ISBN: 0671627783
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook (Paperback)
by
Henry Lambert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671627782
ISBN: 0671627783
Description: Very Good. SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER OTHERWISE GREAT. SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER OTHERWISE GREAT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kevin pollock,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A Lambert
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532529
ISBN: 0671532529
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A Lambert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532529
ISBN: 0671532529
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A Lambert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671532529
ISBN: 0671532529
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook
by
Henry A. Lambert
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671508579
ISBN: 0671508571
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5007759&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|