» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pasta & Cheese: The Cookbook

by Henry A. Lambert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A. Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A. Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A. Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Lambert, Henry

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671627782 ISBN: 0671627783

Description: Good. 0671627783 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Lambert, Henry A.

price: $3.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: Very Good. 0671508571 1st ed. Very Good, or perhaps a little better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook

by Lambert, Henry A.

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532529 ISBN: 0671532529

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. Dj has some ink scribbles, on cover page and title page, rest seem to be clean. HD in good shape, Pocket Books. First printing. 223 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah DeVore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Lambert, Henry

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532529 ISBN: 0671532529

Description: Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 10 1/4" NOT an ex library book. White book has light color on very edges. 223 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1" tear top rear of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta & Cheese the Cookbook

by Henry A. Lambert

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softbound Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: Nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A Lambert

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532529 ISBN: 0671532529

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor wear from handling; Corners mildly bumped; DJ has a couple of small tears; DJ has minimal soiling\sunning to covers; DJ has very small hold on spine hinge front cover; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta & Cheese: The Cookbook

by Lambert, Henry A.

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532529 ISBN: 0671532529

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dj edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta & Cheese the Cookbook

by Lambert, Henry A.

price: $8.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532529 ISBN: 0671532529

Description: Barbara Fiore / David Larkin. Very Good in Fair jacket. Edge wear, x & markded out store stamp, DJ has corners rubbed, tear & crease, corners rubbed & tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook

by Lambert, Henry A.

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: Good. Shelfwear, spine cut and peeling some. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook

by Lambert, Henry A.

price: $10.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, Bk Club, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671532529 ISBN: 0671532529

Description: Good/good dj; small amount of bleed from green endpaper on half-title; dj lightly soiled, scratched; contents tight, clean, very good. Green stamping on white faux leather; 8vo; dj (mylar); 223 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A. Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671627782 ISBN: 0671627783

Description: Acceptable. Acceptablr but has some stains on it. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A. Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671627782 ISBN: 0671627783

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta & Cheese: The Cookbook

by Henry A. Lambert

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: like new Trade Paperback. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry Lambert

price: $2.52

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780671627782 ISBN: 0671627783

Description: Good. Spine creased. Yellowing pages. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry Lambert

price: $2.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671627782 ISBN: 0671627783

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook (Paperback)

by Henry Lambert

price: $2.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671627782 ISBN: 0671627783

Description: Very Good. SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER OTHERWISE GREAT. SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER OTHERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A Lambert

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671532529 ISBN: 0671532529

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A Lambert

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671532529 ISBN: 0671532529

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta & Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A Lambert

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671532529 ISBN: 0671532529

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta and Cheese: the Cookbook

by Henry A. Lambert

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671508579 ISBN: 0671508571

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.