New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pasta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A "must have" collection for the kitchen of the '90s. America's most respected cookware retailer, the world's largest book publisher, and renowned cooking authorities combine their talents to inspire and guide modern cooks. Stunning color photo of each dish.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Pasta used book

Pasta

by De'Medici, Lorenza, And Lertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by De'Medici, Lorenza, And Lertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by De'Medici, Lorenza, And Lertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by De'Medici, Lorenza, And Lertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta

by De'Medici, Lorenza, And Lertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502137 ISBN: 0783502133

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenzo De'Medici Chuck Williams Allan Rosenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenzo De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by De'Medici, Lorenzo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Very Good. 0783502125 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by De'Medici, Lorenzo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Very Good. 0783502125 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) new book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by De'Medici, Lorenzo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: New. 0783502125 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z40C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by De Medici, Lorenzo

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502137 ISBN: 0783502133

Description: Fine. As good as new. Perfect gift giving quality. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenzo De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenzo De'Medici; Editor-Chuck Williams; Photographer-Allan Rosenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Good. Small tear on dust jacket Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783502137 ISBN: 0783502133

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library Pasta used book

Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library Pasta

by Williams, Chuck Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover in DJ Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Fine in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenzo De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenzo De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenzo De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) new book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by De'Medici, Lorenzo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: New. 0783502125 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZA47. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by Williams, Chuck And Lorenza De Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Time-Life, Alexandria Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Rosenberg, Allan. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2d ptg, looks like coffee inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) new book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by De'Medici, Lorenzo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: New. 0783502125 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZA82. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenzo De'Medici Chuck Williams Allan Rosenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pasta (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Lorenzo De'Medici

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502120 ISBN: 0783502125

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: