» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pasta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A guide to making and cooking pasta with step-by-step illustrations showing every stage of making fresh pasta and photographs of the wealth of options for the various pasta shapes. Includes over 120 recipes, all of which adhere to ancient principles of using fresh, authentic ingredients and marrying sauces to appropriate pasta shapes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma) used book

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma)

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848731359 ISBN: 0848731352

Description: Good. 0848731352 Good Condition, No Dust Jacket, tight Binding and Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Dk Living) used book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Julia Della Croce

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789451187 ISBN: 0789451182

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Dk Living) new book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789451187 ISBN: 0789451182

Description: New. 0789451182 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta new book

Pasta

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780789451187 ISBN: 0789451182

Description: New! Excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Dk Living) used book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK Publishin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789451187 ISBN: 0789451182

Description: 0789451182. 0789451182 Paperback, very good, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Living Ser. ) used book

Pasta (Living Ser. )

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $4.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2000, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789451187 ISBN: 0789451182

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. Near Fine. no names, no marks, etc. small quarto. 168 pages; color photos; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma) used book

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma)

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848731359 ISBN: 0848731352

Description: Good. 0848731352 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Living Ser. ) used book

Pasta (Living Ser. )

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $5.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2000, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789451187 ISBN: 0789451182

Description: Fine. Soft Cover. Fine. no names, no marks, etc. small quarto. 168 pages; color photos; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma) used book

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma)

by Julia Della Croce...

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848731359 ISBN: 0848731352

Description: Like New. Minor wear. Very fine overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta (Dk Living) used book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789451187 ISBN: 0789451182

Description: Very Good. 0789451182 light cover wear/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by Julia Della Croce

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751304428 ISBN: 0751304425

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma) new book

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma)

by Julia Della Croce

price: $13.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848731359 ISBN: 0848731352

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta new book

Pasta

by Della Croce, Julia, and Williams, Chuck (Editor), and Tucker & Hossler (Photographer)

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731359 ISBN: 0848731352

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williams-Sonoma Good Food Fast. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma) new book

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma)

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $16.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848731359 ISBN: 0848731352

Description: New. 0848731352 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma) new book

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma)

by Julia Della Croce

price: $17.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731359 ISBN: 0848731352

Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by Julia Della

price: $19.33

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, Uk London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751304428 ISBN: 0751304425

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Willian-Sonoma: Food Made Fast Pasta used book

Willian-Sonoma: Food Made Fast Pasta

by Della Croce, Julia

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 30 Dec 2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731359 ISBN: 0848731352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta (Dk Living) used book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Julia Della Croce~Ian O'Leary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789451187 ISBN: 0789451182

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta (Dk Living) used book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Croce, Julia Della

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 01/06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780751307375 ISBN: 0751307378

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta used book

Pasta

by Julia Della Croce

price: $3.40

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1997-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780751304428 ISBN: 0751304425

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma) used book

Food Made Fast: Pasta (Williams-Sonoma)

by Julia Della Croce

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780848731359 ISBN: 0848731352

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta (Dk Living) used book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Julia Della Croce

price: $6.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789451187 ISBN: 0789451182

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta (Dk Living) used book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Julia Della Croce

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751307375 ISBN: 0751307378

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta (Dk Living) used book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Julia Della Croce

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751307375 ISBN: 0751307378

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta (Dk Living) used book

Pasta (Dk Living)

by Julia Della Croce

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751307375 ISBN: 0751307378

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Pa