New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pasta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pasta

by Tom Bridge

About this title: From simple dishes to elaborate gourmet meals, every cook will find plenty of old favorites and discover exotic new cuisines in this comprehensive series. Each book provides more than 100 easy-to-follow recipes accompanied by tantalizing color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Recetas Sabrosas: Pasta used book

Recetas Sabrosas: Pasta

by Bridge, Tom

price: $2.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 3/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781405414548 ISBN: 1405414545

Description: Very Good. 1405414545 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Recetas Sabrosas: Pasta used book

Recetas Sabrosas: Pasta

by Bridge, Tom

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781405414548 ISBN: 1405414545

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 1405414545. 16mo 6"-7" tall; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta (Mini Cookshelf)

by Tom Bridge

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752541365 ISBN: 0752541366

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta

by Tom Bridge

price: $16.05

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Parragon, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752591131 ISBN: 0752591134

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pasta (Mini What's Cooking)

by Bridge, Tom

price: $19.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840842821 ISBN: 1840842822

Description: Very good. Hardback, Cookshelf Pasta, 256 pages. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pasta used book

Pasta

by Tom Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9781405414548 ISBN: 1405414545

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta (Mini Cookshelf)

by Tom Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752541365 ISBN: 0752541366

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Recetas Sabrosas: Pasta used book

Recetas Sabrosas: Pasta

by Tom Bridge

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405414548 ISBN: 1405414545

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Recetas Sabrosas: Pasta new book

Recetas Sabrosas: Pasta

by Tom Bridge

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405414548 ISBN: 1405414545

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta (Mini Cookshelf)

by Tom Bridge

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752541365 ISBN: 0752541366

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta (Cookshelf)

by Bridge, Tom

price: $17.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dempsey Parr Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta (Mini Cookshelf)

by Tom Bridge

price: $17.81

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARRAGON PLUS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752541365 ISBN: 0752541366

Description: Published by Parragon Plus in 2001. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8424884 #34342 1WHI3-H 8424884 (N02-006) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta (Mini Cookshelf S. )

by Tom Bridge

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PARRAGON PLUS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752541365 ISBN: 0752541366

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Parragon Plus 2001 (2003 PAPERBACK edition). 105082C2WHI3P* 1129407 1 (#25162-H31-39) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta (Mini Cookshelf S. )

by Tom Bridge

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARRAGON PLUS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752541365 ISBN: 0752541366

Description: Published by PARRAGON PLUS in 2001. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7574532 #4382 7574532B2WHI3D*CT1 (#4079) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta (Mini What\'S Cooking)

by Tom Bridge

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DEMPSEY PARR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840842821 ISBN: 1840842822

Description: DEMPSEY PARR, 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 64. Book Condition: Very Good. #1295895 #112641 3WHI3-H 1295895 (#H02-32) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pasta.

by Bridge, Tom

price: $23.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dempsey Parr, Bristol Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840842821 ISBN: 1840842822

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NEARLY NEW HARDCOVER. TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN. FAINT SCRATCHES ON BACK COVER. 256p. : col. ill.; 15 cm. Cookshelf.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DONNA O'DELL, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta new book

Pasta

by Bridge, Tom

price: $29.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781405414548 ISBN: 1405414545

Description: New in New dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pasta new book

Pasta

by Tom Bridge

price: $33.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9781405414548 ISBN: 1405414545

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.