|
available COPIES
About this title: The tranquil Christmas scene is deceptive; the woman lying on the couch has been murdered. Recently promoted detective Susan Gay and Inspector Banks find a multitude of suspects for Caroline Hartley's murder as they begin to uncover the past of a woman who surrounded herself in privacy and secrecy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Past Reason Hated
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2000
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670837977
ISBN: 0670837970
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140148428
ISBN: 0140148426
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780425144893
ISBN: 0425144895
Description: Good. General use wear and book shop stamp, but still a solid and highly readable copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Literary Lion,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491624
ISBN: 0330491628
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated: an Inspector Banks Mystery
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780425144893
ISBN: 0425144895
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reading crease; copy remains firmly bound. Minor edge/shelfwear to the copy. This bookseller has a large inventory of mysteries; queries welcomed. read more
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: c1991
ISBN-13: 9780425144893
ISBN: 0425144895
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
|
|
Past Reason Hated: an Inspector Banks Mystery
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780425144893
ISBN: 0425144895
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated: an Inspector Banks Mystery (Inspector Banks Mystery Ser. )
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780425144893
ISBN: 0425144895
Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, spine slant, and edgewear. Previous owner's name on forward page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
Description: Good. NOT an ex-library; British edition; faint wear and twist of solid spine; some corner creases and scratches on otherwise clean, decent cover; edge age color and some corner creases on clean, unmarked pages; numerous other titles by this author may be in stock. read more
|
|
Past Reason Hated
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140148428
ISBN: 0140148426
Description: Good. Edition 1992 / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated (an Inspector Alan Banks Mystery)
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780330491624
ISBN: 0330491628
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Past Reason Hated: an Inspector Banks Mystery
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13: 9780425144893
ISBN: 0425144895
Description: Very Good. 1994 first printing, very good front to back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, NY
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED BY ROBINSON ON THE TITLE PAGE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mel Elmore,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140148428
ISBN: 0140148426
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Mystery) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Canadian)
ISBN-13: 9780140148428
ISBN: 0140148426
Description: [0-14-014842-6] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Mystery) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Canadian)
ISBN-13: 9780140148428
ISBN: 0140148426
Description: [0-14-014842-6] [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery) read more
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Canadian)
ISBN-13: 9780140148428
ISBN: 0140148426
Description: [0-14-014842-6] [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Mystery) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Canadian)
ISBN-13: 9780140148428
ISBN: 0140148426
Description: [0-14-014842-6] [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery) read more
|
|
Past Reason Hated; Wednesday's Child; Final Account: an Inspector Banks Novel
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Avon & Berkley
Date Published: @1991; 1992; 1994
Description: Fair to Good paperbacks. Three 16mo, paperbacks. edgewear, spine creases, rubbing, scratches, corners wearing, covers. corners bumped, yellowing, some gutter stress, bookstore stamps front end pages, clean, texts. mystery. read more
|
|
Past Reason Hated: an Inspector Banks Mystery
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Third Paperback Printing
Binding: Printed Card Wrappers
Publisher: Penguin Group Canada, Toronto
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140148428
ISBN: 0140148426
Description: Very Good or Better. Mass Market Paperback. 7" Tall. Signed by Author An Inspector Bank mystery novel. Signed by the author on the title page. 338pp. Bright, clean interior, unmarked. Bright, uncreased and unmarked wrappers. Slight forward lean to spine. Spine creases present. Weight, 170g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antiquarius,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Canadian)
ISBN-13: 9780143012238
ISBN: 0143012231
Description: [0-14-301223-1] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery) read more
|
|
Past reason hated.
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Toronto
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780143012238
ISBN: 0143012231
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sturdy. Bright and clean interior. Binding tight. Minor creasing to cover. 338p. Audience: General/Trade. read more
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Peter Robinson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330491624
ISBN: 0330491628
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Past Reason Hated
by
Robinson, Peter
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners, NY
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback 1st pub UK 1991. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5007562&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|