» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939

by Harold MacMillan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 240 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Harold Macmillan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians-1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan London Limited, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780333252956 ISBN: 0333252950

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Normal scuffs and edge wear; a decent copy. 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $6.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. V. ltly warped brds. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt marks and scuffs. A few scratches on r. Sme v. lt edgwr at sp ends, corners. Ltly tanned flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939 (a Cass Canfield Book...

by Harold Macmillan

price: $6.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Very Good. ***1995 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library with laminated cover! Nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters Politics and Politicians 1906-1939

by Macmillan

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Softcover Publisher: macmillan, london Date Published: 1978

Description: photos. Paper back, vg bk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1975, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939: Politics and Politicians, 1906-39

by Harold Macmillan

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780333252956 ISBN: 0333252950

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters-Politics and Politicians 1906-1939

by Harold Macmillan

price: $18.31

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. The edges of the book are slightly bumped and rubbed. The DJ is bumped, chipped and torn. DJ is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $19.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First American Edition with dustjacket. Dustjacket crisp, clean and bright, price is clipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Navy Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. Hardback. Large Octavo. 240 pp, numerous b/w photographs. There is very minor wear at the top and bottom of the spine and the corners. The dustwrapper, which has not been price-clipped. has been lightly rubbed, is chipped along the top and bottom edges, and has one small tear. This is a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colin Snowdon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $21.07

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket-over7? "-Ex-lib copy, with plastic sleeve protecting the dust jacket, with the usual library markings and attachments, and with the general wear average for this type of book. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters. Politics and Politicians 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $21.83

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, London Date Published: 1975

Description: F/F. 8vo. original blue cloth in dustwrapper (edges a trifle rubbed); pp. 240, with illustrations. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arapiles Mountain Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters. Politics and Politicians 1906-1939

by Macmillan, H.

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1975

Description: 8vo Cloth D.w. 1st Edn. Illus. V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters

by Harold Macmillan

price: $24.20

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Limited, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Good + in good jacket. Politics and Politicians 1906-1939. Dust jacket. Small 4vo. 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches. 240 pages. Dark blue cloth covers rubbed and dusty. Price clipped dustwrapper with Macmillan photograph worn with small tears at spine, edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Books Group, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $33.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Binding: First Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: very good, fair. 25 cm, 240, illus., notes, DJ edges worn and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters-Politics and Politicians 1906-1939

by Harold Macmillan

price: $45.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan London Limited, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 240 p. Includes illustrations. 1-I; Black cover with silver lettering on spine. The spine and edges have very minor wear. The pages are clean, unmarked and tight. Inside cover has slight pulling away from the spine. Very nice presentation. SBN# 333-190173, reprinted November 1975. B/W photos throughout. Contents include chapters on Lloyd George, Ramsay MacDonald, Stanley Baldwin, Neville Chamberlain, Churchill, Women in Politics and others. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nottingham Booksellers, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Harold Macmillan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First American Edition Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians 1906-1939 (Hardcover)

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $5.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: MacMillan, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WINTER SALE! ! ! Prices have already been reduced by 50%. Buy now and SAVE! ! ! Second impression. Full dark blue cloth with silver lettering on the spine. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Lloyd George, Ramsay Macdonald, National government, Stanley Baldwin, Neville Chamberlain, Churchill, whig tradition, independent members. Jacket is not price clipped but has slight soiling at the jacket edges. Overall a VERY GOOD book in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Past Masters

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Politics and Politician 1906-1939. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians 1906-1939

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1975

Description: 8vo VG+/VG+ Full colour DJ. DJ unmarked and unblemished. Inscribed by former owner fep. Int. clean, tight, and pristine. B&W photos. Biog-Auto Biog. 5-17-3602. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Past Masters: Politics and Politicians, 1906-1939 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060128142 ISBN: 0060128143

Description: Good. 0060128143 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.