|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: World band radio explodes with hundreds of programmes you cannot find elsewhere. From the matchless reporting of the BBC to the musical heights of the Andes, it is a broadcast menu that is one part Newsweek, another National Geographic. Every station stands out - comedy from England, science from Russia, and waltzes from Austria. It is the depth and variety that is missing from ordinary radio and TV. "Passport to World Band Radio" covers it all. What's on, what to buy, how to get started. "Passport" is the world's best-selling short-wave guide, trusted by over a million readers since 1985.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Passport to World Band Radio
(117 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio
by
Magne, Lawrence (Editor), And Jones, Tony
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1999 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914941484
ISBN: 0914941488
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio
by
Magne, Lawrence (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2006 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
Date Published: 12/2005
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio
by
Magne, Lawrence (Editor), And Jones, Tony (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2000 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
Date Published: 12/1999
ISBN-13: 9780914941491
ISBN: 0914941496
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Magne, Lawrence
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: Fine. 0914941615. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)
by
Magne, Lawrence
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv
ISBN-13: 9780914941491
ISBN: 0914941496
Description: Very Good. 0914941496 195, has some wear, still in good/very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio
by
Magne, Lawrence (Editor), and Jones, Tony (Editor)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1999 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780914941484
ISBN: 0914941488
Description: Wilson, Gahan. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passport to World Band Radio. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)
by
Editor-Lawrence Magne; Editor-Tony Jones
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv
Date Published: 1999-12
ISBN-13: 9780914941491
ISBN: 0914941496
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)
by
Lawrence Magne~Tony Jones
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914941491
ISBN: 0914941496
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio 1999 (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780914941484
ISBN: 0914941488
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passport to World Band Radio, 2000)
by
Lawrence Magne Tony Jones
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780914941491
ISBN: 0914941496
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio 1999 (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Magne, Lawrence
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv
ISBN-13: 9780914941484
ISBN: 0914941488
Description: Very Good. 0914941488 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio 1999 (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914941484
ISBN: 0914941488
Description: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
2000 Passport to World Band Radio (Passp
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780914941491
ISBN: 0914941496
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio 1999 (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Intl Broadcasting Serv
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780914941484
ISBN: 0914941488
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio
by
Magne, Lawrence (Editor), and Jones, Tony (Editor)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2000 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780914941491
ISBN: 0914941496
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations. Passport to World Band Radio. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawre Ece Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Services
Date Published: 2005-12-25
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! The ultimate guide to World Band Radio! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 1.5" crease top corner crease of the front cover, impacting the first 65 pages. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Front cover corners dog-eared and bottom corner bent 1". Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 2" crease at the bottom corner of the back cover. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Various creases on the back cover. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Various soft creases on the back cover, impacting the last 4 pages. Various creases on the first page. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Various soft creases on both covers. Last page is dog-eared with creases. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition (Passport to World Band Radio)
by
Lawrence Magne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: International Broadcasting Servi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780914941613
ISBN: 0914941615
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Back cover top corner bent 1". Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
| | | |