» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Passover Desserts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Passover Desserts

by Penny Eisenberg

About this title: The California Pizza Kitchen Cookbook BBQ Chicken Pizza, Mixed Grill Vegetarian Pizza, Tandoori Chicken Pizza, Thai Chicken Pizza. These are just a few of the delicious pizzas, baked fresh in wood-burning ovens, that have helped to make California Pizza Kitchen into one of America's hottest and most successful restaurant chains. Founders Larry ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Good. 2001-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Good. Soft cover, clean text, no markings, cover corner curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $7.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $9.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passover desserts new book

Passover desserts

by Eisenberg, Penny Wantuck

price: $20.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609881 ISBN: 0028609883

Description: New. vi, 202 p. : col. ill. ; 21 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 199) and index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Good. Pages are clean. The bottom corners of the first 15 pages are creased. There is some soiling on the bottom text edge. Soft cover binding is secure. Cover is in good shape with normal reading wear including a creased lower front corner. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Eisenberg, Penny W.

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Very Good. 076456322X Best Buy! Very Good in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Conner Selections, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $7.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Eisenberg, Penny Wantuck

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Eisenberg, Penny W.

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: Good in good dj; covers and contents tight, clean, very good; extremities scuffed, chipped. Blue boards; 8vo; dj in newprotective mylar sleeve; bibliography; 202 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Eisenberg, Penny Wantuck

price: $13.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Bottom corners & heel lightly bumped, otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $28.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 05 February, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: Very Good. 0028609999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts new book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $34.88

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: New. New Hardcover, In Exellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Walkwaybooks, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $48.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts used book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $59.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts new book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $95.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764563225 ISBN: 076456322X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Passover Desserts new book

Passover Desserts

by Penny W. Eisenberg

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780028609997 ISBN: 0028609999

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.