|
available COPIES
The passionate amateur's guide to archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The passionate amateur's guide to archaeology in the United States
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean and bright-Illustrated-Index-464 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight, and pages unmarked. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 002098670X tight heavy biege cloth binding ex-library solid copy clean interior. read more
|
|
Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Softcover
Publisher: Collier Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 464 pages including index; former owner's inscription on first page. maps. illustrations and photos; read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Some staining on top front cover and a few pages in. otherwise good shape read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Good/Wraps. Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collier, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Very Good. 6 x 9, 464 pgs, index, b&w photos and illustrations. A useful vacation guide for exciting archaeological trips the whole family can share and enjoy. read more
|
|
The Passionate Anateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Collier Books, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: VG+ in wrappers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition Ex-Lib
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Yes. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library This 6"x9" soft cover book has a tan cover with brown lettering. Black and white illustrations. 464 indexed pages. read more
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 0980
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier/Macmillian New York 1980
Date Published: 1980
Description: 1st edition. Wraps G+, edge wear causing curl to front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oak Tree Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: CollierBooks/MacMillan Pub. 1980
Date Published: 1980
Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Owner Inscription. 464 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs. No edgewear, but some slight curling to the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Loyal Oak Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Josleen Wilson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 002098670X ISBN 13: 9780020986706 bk# 19.0. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States, the
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Collier/Macmillan
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: First Printing. 464pp. Photos, maps. Good. (loc 999) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Austin Book Shop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson...
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Fine. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passionate Amateur*S Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 01/03/1981
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Good. No Highlights or markups, Slight mildew in cover pages, shelf wear, dust jacket may be missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GraceAmerica,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passionate Amateur*S Guide to Archaeology in the United States
by
Wilson, Josleen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 3-1-81
ISBN-13: 9780020986706
ISBN: 002098670X
Description: Very good. Unused Book, No Highlights or markups, Slight Shelf Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5005316&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|