» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The passionate amateur's guide to archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean and bright-Illustrated-Index-464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $5.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight, and pages unmarked. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $11.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 002098670X tight heavy biege cloth binding ex-library solid copy clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 464 pages including index; former owner's inscription on first page. maps. illustrations and photos; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Some staining on top front cover and a few pages in. otherwise good shape read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CJLahr/dba Cata's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Good/Wraps. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Very Good. 6 x 9, 464 pgs, index, b&w photos and illustrations. A useful vacation guide for exciting archaeological trips the whole family can share and enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Anateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Collier Books, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: VG+ in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Ex-Lib Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Yes. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library This 6"x9" soft cover book has a tan cover with brown lettering. Black and white illustrations. 464 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $9.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 0980

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier/Macmillian New York 1980 Date Published: 1980

Description: 1st edition. Wraps G+, edge wear causing curl to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: CollierBooks/MacMillan Pub. 1980 Date Published: 1980

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Owner Inscription. 464 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs. No edgewear, but some slight curling to the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Josleen Wilson

price: $18.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 002098670X ISBN 13: 9780020986706 bk# 19.0. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States, the

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collier/Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: First Printing. 464pp. Photos, maps. Good. (loc 999) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur's Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson...

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Fine. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur*S Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $44.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 01/03/1981 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Good. No Highlights or markups, Slight mildew in cover pages, shelf wear, dust jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GraceAmerica, NH, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Passionate Amateur*S Guide to Archaeology in the United States

by Wilson, Josleen

price: $49.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 3-1-81 ISBN-13: 9780020986706 ISBN: 002098670X

Description: Very good. Unused Book, No Highlights or markups, Slight Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.