|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Augustans
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Augustans
by
Maynard Mack
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. Cover worn with creasing; marking. read more
|
|
The Augustans (English Masterpieces, Volume 5)
by
Maynard (Ed) Mack
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. Text contains some underlining/marking. no DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans (Second Edition)
by
Mack, Maynard (Edited By)
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased and scuffed; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ slight readers slant/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ previous owners name on front page. read more
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. 2nd edition. 1964. Volume 5. Light staining to edges. Paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard (Compiled by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Cover wear, fly corner clipped, marking. 343 pp. English Masterpieces series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: prentice-Hall, N.J.
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard
Edition: Volume 5 Second Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc.
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. Creases on front and back covers, moderate shelf wear to corners, moderate edgewear, pages are yellowing, chipping to bottom edge of front cover, pos on rfep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard (Compiled By)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. No dust jacket. clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! minor wear around edges and corners. 432p., 19 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earthlight Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans (Series: English Masterpieces 5. )
by
Mack, Maynard
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Description: [date not known], later printing, second edition. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: English Masterpieces 5. (Literature) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Augustans [English Masterpieces-Volume V]
by
Mack, Maynard [Editor]
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in softcover. 19 by 13 cm. 432 pages. Red and white cover. Second edition. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. 8vo. Cover slightly soiled with corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. All edges worn and text browning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans (English Masterpieces Volume V)
by
Mack, Maynard (Ed. )
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1961
Description: Soft Cover. Good. 2nd Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelfwear and soiling, cover. Writing on back cover. Name inside cover. Text clean, binding sound. (Anthologies) read more
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard (Compiled by)
Edition: 2nd. ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Underlining on a few pages. Owner's bookplate on fep. 432p., 19 cm. read more
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Tight
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in N/A jacket. Paper back. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. 432 pp., Softcover Tight Spine; Used book condition; cover generally worn; small tears on bottom edge; lower front corner bent; minor soiling on cover & notes written on some pages. an anthology of literature form chaucer to T.S. Eliot. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard (Editor)
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Text clean, tight and unmarked. Minor cover edgewear. Ticket residue and scrapping tear on front cover from label removal. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Estep,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard, Editor
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, NY
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 343pp. Unmarked anthology of English literary masterpiece. read more
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Nj
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 432pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. Spine sunned. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more
|
|
The Augustans ( English Masterpieces, Volume V )
by
Mack, Maynard (Editor)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey
Date Published: 1961
Description: Acceptable/ Underlining. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear and heavy rubbing to cover with moderate to heavy creasing at spine and large tear at top back spine/ previous owner's name and stamp at front fly/ light thumbing/ moderate underlining in pen throughout. read more
|
|
The Augustans (English Masterpieces, Volume 5).
by
Mack, Maynard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very good. Paperback, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans (English Masterpieces).
by
Mack, Maynard
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very good. Volume Five. Hardcover, some shelfwear and scuffing. Minor pencil notes, tight binding. A very nice copy. Under "english" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans
by
Maynard Mack
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. "7.5 tall, ***G+/--***, cover sl. creased at back, shows usual shelf wear, o/w in good+ condition, binding is tight, text is bright, sl. pen markings, name of previous owner in pen on ffep, 432 pp., anthology of poetry and prose by John Dryden, Jonathan S" Fast order processing, Full Guarantee! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairlane Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 343 pages. Blue cloth. read more
|
|
The Augustans
by
Mack, Maynard (Editor)
Edition: Unstated Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, New York, New York U.S.A.
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 343 clean, tight, unmarred pgs w/no noted text markings. Red HB w/silver type & crown excellent. No discard stamps, missing BFEP. Binding tight. Very clean. Exceptional reading copy. "English Masterpieces: An Anthology of imaginative literature from Chaucer to T. S. Eliot. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EZ Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Augustans, the
by
Mack, Maynard Editor
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs New Jersey
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Former owner in ink on fep. significiant edge and spine wear but covers are intact and clean. internals are clean and good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookroom,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=500497&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|