» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook with Cheese

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook with Cheese

by Paul Gayler, Chef

About this title: A collection of more than 130 recipes for cheese which take the distinctive qualities of each cheese and marry or juxtapose them with other ingredients. Recipes are included for soups and pasta, vegetables and desserts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781856262446 ISBN: 1856262448

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $14.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781856262446 ISBN: 1856262448

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese

by Day, Michael; Gayler, Paul; Filgate, Gus

price: $15.67

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856262446 ISBN: 1856262448

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very good condition. Kyle Cathie Hardcover, 1997. A lovely copy throughout, in a VG jacket with a little edge rubbing. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Passion for Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese

by Gayler, Paul

price: $20.80

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Kyle Cathie, Uk Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781856262446 ISBN: 1856262448

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Passion for Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese

by Gayler, Paul

price: $20.80

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Uk Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781856262446 ISBN: 1856262448

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. Slightly swollen near the edge of the d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $4.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192044 ISBN: 0312192045

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese new book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Gayler, Paul

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312192044 ISBN: 0312192045

Description: New. 0312192045 Hardback, Clean Cover & Pages, no Crease to Spine. We Daily. International ments Welcome. Your Satisfaction is. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: timpamproducts, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312254056 ISBN: 0312254059

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $6.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312254056 ISBN: 0312254059

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Gayler, Paul

price: $9.53

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Very Good; St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312192044 ISBN: 0312192045

Description: Small 4to 9"-11" tall Old price sticker on back cover; 192 pages; Shortlisted for the prestigious Andreacute; Simon Award--a collection every cheese lover will cherish. A Passion for Cheese is a celebration of a wondrously versatile, varied ingredient and an exploration of the ways in which cheese can be combined to create unashamedly modern, sublime dishes. Highly knowledgeable about cheese, Paul Gayler has put the distinctive qualities of each cheese first, before marrying--or juxtaposing--it ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Gayler, Paul

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312254056 ISBN: 0312254059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese new book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Gayler, Paul

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312254056 ISBN: 0312254059

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Gayler, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312192044 ISBN: 0312192045

Description: Very Good. 0312192045 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese

by Paul Gayler, Michael Day (Foreword), Gus Filgate (Photographer)

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KYLE CATHIE Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781856262446 ISBN: 1856262448

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 107658B4BLA3DX 1196402 3 (#44-60-H51-30) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Passion for Cheese; More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Gayler, Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vancouver, : Whitecap Books, 1997 ISBN-13: 9781552852019 ISBN: 1552852016

Description: NF large paperback. Almost 9x10". Colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $20.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312192044 ISBN: 0312192045

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheesecyclopedia used book

A Passion for Cheesecyclopedia

by Gayler, Paul

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312192044 ISBN: 0312192045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $38.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312192044 ISBN: 0312192045

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0312192045 ISBN 13: 9780312192044 Not first printing. bk# 12.8. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $49.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312254056 ISBN: 0312254059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: More Than 130 Innovative Ways to Cook With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $56.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312192044 ISBN: 0312192045

Description: Like New ISBN 10: 0312192045 ISBN 13: 9780312192044 Not first printing. bk# 12.8. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese used book

A Passion for Cheese: 135 Innovative Recipes for Cooking With Cheese

by Paul Gayler

price: $14.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kyle Cathie Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781856262446 ISBN: 1856262448

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 1856262448. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.