» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Passing Remarks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

About this title: Middle-aged, menopause-fearing Rosemary meets 27-year-old Billie--a woman with a tough bike and an even tougher attitude--and falls in love. But when Billie speeds off on a soul-searching mission, Rosemary is left behind to ponder love and longevity--and weather a few adventures of her own.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen, And Hodgeman, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Good. 333-X Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Very Good. 0345417739-slight cover wear, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks, a Novel

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Hodgman, Helen., Ballantine Books, nd (1998), c1996, 1st U.S. Edition, 2nd printing, illus. soft cover, vg-f, 215 pp, Sm 8vo, 'Two things happened to Rosemary that early summer...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, 1998

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $15.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor, Sydney Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780868246772 ISBN: 0868246778

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 196pp. Paperback in good condition. ''Hodgman combines acute observation with a surreal imagination'' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $15.31

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor, Sydney Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780868246772 ISBN: 0868246778

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 196pp. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $15.31

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor, Sydney Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780868246772 ISBN: 0868246778

Description: Near Fine copy. Faint remainder mark to lower edge196pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780868246772 ISBN: 0868246778

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780868246772 ISBN: 0868246778

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780868246772 ISBN: 0868246778

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780868246772 ISBN: 0868246778

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $20.06

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780868246772 ISBN: 0868246778

Description: Good. * Good Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to front cover and light edgewear with a faint remainder mark on bottom edge. Page 1 & 2 have a few words underlined in blue pen otherwise book is clean. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Passing Remarks By Hodgman, Helen used book

Passing Remarks By Hodgman, Helen

by Helen Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued Very good condition, small remainder mark top edge, no other markings. Tightly bound, excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, discoloration Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Remarks new book

Passing Remarks

by Helen Hodgman

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1998-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $4.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: Ballantine Books 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Passing Remarks used book

Passing Remarks

by Hodgman, Helen

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT ISBN-13: 9780345417732 ISBN: 0345417739

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Naked Eye

The Naked Eye

by Catherine Ennis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.18!

Legacy of Love

Legacy of Love

by Marianne K Martin

see all from $3.69!

new only from $8.24!

Love, Zena Beth

Love, Zena Beth

by Diane Salvatore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Leave a Light on for Me

Leave a Light on for Me

by Jean E Swallow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.55!

Curious Wine

Curious Wine

by Katherine V Forrest

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.97!

Just Say Yes

Just Say Yes

by Judith McDaniel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!