» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Passenger aircraft and airlines

by John William Ransom Taylor, Susan Young

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by John Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, 1977

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor, John

price: $4.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARTWELL BOOKS, Inc, Secausus, New Jersey ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Very Good. 0890091536 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines: a Pictoral Guide to the World's Civil Planes and Their Major Operations

by Taylor, John And Susan Young

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 0890091536. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by John Taylor

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor, John And Susan Young

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Marshall Cavendish, 1975

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good (+)/No Jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by John Taylor

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines: a Pictorial Guide to the World's Civil Planes and Their Major Operators

by Taylor, John & Susan Young

price: $11.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Near fine. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780856851421 ISBN: 0856851426

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor, John And Young, Susan

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THIs edition first printed 1977 Binding: HC blue binding Publisher: CHARTWELL BOOKS, Inc., Secausus, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Photos Color blk/wht by authors. G/clean tight imperfection on in G/closed tear center spine jacket. Airplanes passenger. 11. 5 By 8. 75" HC 152pgs. End paper Concorde--important details about planes colors, markings, A Pictorial Guide to the World's Civil Planes and their Major operators. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Phil Soar

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780856851421 ISBN: 0856851426

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor, John; Young, Susan

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus, New Jersey U. S. A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0890091536. Snapshot of all the world's major airlines and airliners as of 1977. With detailed information on the aircraft and each airline; with many photos and drawings depicting color schemes, logos, and lettering for the airlines. Gives history of each airline and details on each aircraft. In good shape, in full blue covers w/detailed color drawings of Concorde on frt & rear endpapers. DJ a few minor scuffs; slightly yellowed; else undamaged.; 4to 11"-13" ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor, J. & S. Young

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chartwell Books, Seacacus, NJ Date Published: 1977

Description: Color Photos, Drawings. Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 152 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor, John & Susan Young

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Taylor, John & Susan Young., pub. by Marshall Cavendish, nd (1975), c1975, 1st British? Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, illus. end papers, vg-f w/slightly chipped, price clipped dj, 152 pp, B & W/color photographic & other illus., 4to, 'A Pictorial Gu. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780856851421 ISBN: 0856851426

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish ISBN-13: 9780856851421 ISBN: 0856851426

Description: Good. 0856851426 Good++: The dust jacket is worn at the edges and has a few small rips. The book itself is in wonderful shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from FL. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Soar, Phil

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 25/10/1975 ISBN-13: 9780856851421 ISBN: 0856851426

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Soar, Phil

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 25/10/1975 ISBN-13: 9780856851421 ISBN: 0856851426

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft & Airlines:

by Taylor, John & Susan Young

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books 1977 Date Published: 01/01/1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by John Taylor And Susan Young

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: 0890091536. G+/g+, remnants of sticker on front. Air; 21445. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor, John, And Susan Young

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus NJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Numerous Illlustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylot, John & Susan Young

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chartwell Books, Hardcover, DJ, VG/VG, 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor, John And Susan Young

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chartwell, Seacaucus, NJ Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: VG in VG dj. Blue cloth hardback. 152 pp. Color & B&W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aricraft and Airlines

by Taylor, John; Young, Susan

price: $9.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780856851421 ISBN: 0856851426

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor & Young

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARTWELL Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780890091531 ISBN: 0890091536

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Passenger Aircraft and Airlines

by Taylor John And Young Susan

price: $12.99

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, NJ

Description: 1977, reprint, hb, dw, 4to, illustrated, vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.