» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Robert T Teske, Ph.D. (Editor), Carol R Hoppe (Designer), Alan Pape (Designer)

About this title: From the Illinois border to Green Bay, Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail encompasses twelve counties along Lake Michigan. This lavishly illustrated book highlights the folk artists who have carried on traditions of their ethnic communities, from Slovak wheat weaving and African American quilting to the Alte Kamerade Band that has played German music in Freistadt, Wisconsin for more than fifty years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Robert T. Teske

price: $2.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Leary, James P., And Mary A. Zwolinski [Robert T. Teske (Editor/Curator)]

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cedarburg Cultural Center, Cedarburg, WI Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Lewis Koch (photographs) Near Fine in N/A jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 56 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w photographs. Oblong format. Illus. wraps. Catalogue to accompany 1994-95 traveling exhibition. Lightly rubbed covers, otherwise as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Leary, James P., And Mary A. Zwolinski [Robert T. Teske (Editor/Curator)]

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cedarburg Cultural Center, Cedarburg, WI Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Lewis Koch (photographs) Near Fine in N/A jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 56 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w photographs. Oblong format. Illus. wraps. Catalogue to accompany 1994-95 traveling exhibition. Lightly rubbed covers, otherwise as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present; Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present; Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Leary, James P. & Zwolinski, Mary A.; Teske, Robert T.

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cedarburg Cultural Center, Cedarburg, WI Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Fine. Oblong 4to. 56pp. Checklist of the exhibition. Wonderful color and black & white photos of Wisconsin's ethnic folk arts by Lewis Koch. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail new book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cedarburg Center ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: New. 0962559717 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $5.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cedarburg Center ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Fine. 0962559717 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail new book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cedarburg Center Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail new book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail new book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail new book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $6.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passed to the Present new book

Passed to the Present

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $2.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cedarburg Center ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Fine. 0962559717 No marks. Clean crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Ed. Robert T. Teske

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Ed. Robert T. Teske

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Very Good. 1997. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Past to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Past to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Teske, Robert T

price: $4.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cedarburg Cultural Center ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail new book

Passed to the Present Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Teske, Robert

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cedarburg Center Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: New in New dust jacket. 962559717. Absolutely Brand New; 0.17 x 8.53 x 11.03 Inche; 56 pages; From the Illinois border to Green Bay, Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail encompasses twelve counties along Lake Michigan. This lavishly illustrated book highlights the folk artists who have carr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Teske, Robert T. (Editor)

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Cedarburg Cultural Center, Cedarburg, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Teske, Robert T. (Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cedarburg, WI, U.S.A. : Cedarburg Cultural Center, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Oblong Paperback. Fine. 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

by Teske, Robert T., James P. Leary, Mary A. Zwolinski, Lewis Koch

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cedarburg, Wisconsin, Cultural Center, 1994

Description: Wraps, oblong, approx. 8.5x11", 56 pp., color photos throughout. Some handling and edgewear to wrappers incl. a couple of tiny nicks. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail used book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $15.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cedarburg Center ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: Good. 0962559717 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail new book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $18.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cedarburg Center ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: New. 0962559717 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail new book

Passed to the Present: Folk Arts Along Wisconsin's Ethnic Settlement Trail

price: $3.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962559716 ISBN: 0962559717

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.