» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T Gorski

About this title: Based on the experiences of thousands of recovering men and women, "Passages through Recovery" presents an action plan for preventing relapse, one that can help us understand how recovery works and what is needed to move from active addiction to sobriety. Gorski's pioneering work describes six stages of recovery from chemical dependency and offers sound advice for working through the challenges of each stage -- challenges that can create frustration and lead to relapse...."Passages through Recovery" clearly demonstrates that sobriety is more than just healing the damage. "It's a way of ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse (Hazelden Recovery Series)

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hazelden ISBN-13: 9780894865183 ISBN: 0894865188

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse (Hazelden Recovery Series)

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894865183 ISBN: 0894865188

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harper & Row ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Hazelden Recovery Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harper & Row ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Hazelden Recovery Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harper & Row ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Hazelden Recovery Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $3.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568381398 ISBN: 1568381395

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $4.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hazelden ISBN-13: 9781568381398 ISBN: 1568381395

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894865183 ISBN: 0894865188

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 155 p., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T.

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hazelden, Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780894865183 ISBN: 0894865188

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Based on the experiences of thousands of successfully recovering people, this pioneering work describes six stages of recovery from chemical dependency and offers sound advice for working through the challenges of each stage-challenges that can create frustrations which may lead to relapse. Creases on covers. Price sticker on front cover. Edge wear. Minor stains on covers and page edges. Previous owner writing on title page and throughout book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T.

price: $6.62

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568381398 ISBN: 1568381395

Description: Very Good. Size: 6.62; 1997. Hazelden. Paperback. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $6.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Very Good. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Based on the experiences of thousands of recovering men and women, "Passages through Recovery" presents an action plan for preventing relapse, one that can help us understand how recovery works and what is needed to move from active addiction to sobriety. Gorski's pioneering work describes six stages of recovery from chemical dependency and offers sound advice for working ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T

price: $6.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harper & Row ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Hazelden Recovery Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harper & Row ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Hazelden Recovery Series. Audience: General/trade. 1009 bj read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hazelden, Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781568381398 ISBN: 1568381395

Description: Good/No Jacket. 1568381395 Tight pages with some pencil underlining. Cover shows light shelfwear, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $10.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781568381398 ISBN: 1568381395

Description: Good. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, light yelllow highlights througout, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse new book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $12.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568381398 ISBN: 1568381395

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse new book

Passages Through Recovery: An Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568381398 ISBN: 1568381395

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse new book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Gorski, Terence T.

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781568381398 ISBN: 1568381395

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781568381398. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse new book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568381398 ISBN: 1568381395

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse (Hazelden Recovery Series)

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse (Hazelden Recovery Series)

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse (Hazelden Recovery Series)

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Passages Through Recovery: an Action Plan for Preventing Relapse (Hazelden Recovery Series)

by Terence T. Gorski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780062554871 ISBN: 0062554875

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.