Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Gail Sheehy
About this title: A new edition of this book which shows the inevitable personality and sexual changes we go through in our 20s, 30s, 40s and beyond. The reader sees how to use each life crisis as an opportunity for creative change.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
Page 1 of 20
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553137217
ISBN: 0553137212
Description: Very Good. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 393 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 393 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 393 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 393 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 393 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good. 393 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780553103069
ISBN: 0553103067
Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780553103069
ISBN: 0553103067
Description: Good. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 393 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good. 393 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 393 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 393 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 393 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Good. 393 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553271065
ISBN: 0553271067
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553271065
ISBN: 0553271067
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553271065
ISBN: 0553271067
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553271065
ISBN: 0553271067
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553271065
ISBN: 0553271067
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553271065
ISBN: 0553271067
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780553137217
ISBN: 0553137212
Description: Good. read more
Passages: Predictable Crises of Adult Life
by
Sheehy, Gail
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780525176138
ISBN: 0525176136
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 393 p. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 13, 2009
By Liz ,
Fayetteville, AR
"Very interesting read. Made me feel better about my worries about life. Apparently the are very common! Note about this book: it was written in the 1970s. Keep that in mind when you read some of the life histories. But the basic idea of the book still stands for people today."
rating
3 out of 5
Sep 3, 2009
By Corey ,
The United States
"A classic in popular psychology. Reprinted 1000's of times. This deals with moving from one stage of life to the next."
rating
2 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Doug ,
Albion, ME
"To my knowledge, this is one of the first "self-help" books to hit the market, and one of the least offensive. . ."
rating
5 out of 5
May 25, 2009
By Cheryl ,
Sonoita, AZ
"Another of my top 5 - everyone should read."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.