» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Passages about Earth: An Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by William Irwin Thompson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by Thompson, William I

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060908355 ISBN: 0060908351

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Good. Large crease in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Ex-library. 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060908355 ISBN: 0060908351

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by Thompson, William Irwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Good. 0060142723 HARDCOVER; Nice copy, ex-library copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by Thompson, William Irwin

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060803469 ISBN: 0060803460

Description: Very Good. Original 1.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear and page tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060908355 ISBN: 0060908351

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth

by Thompson, William Irwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-014272-3 Ex-Library First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages about Earth: An Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by Thompson, William I.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Some neat underlining and small marks in margins. Tight binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages about Earth: An Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by Thompson, William Irwin

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. HB; Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Rowe Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, light wear. Book has light shelf wear, missing 1st cover page, stamps, slight spine tilt, library writing. 206 p.; index, notes read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by Thompson, William Irwin

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 206p. index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by Thompson, William Irwin

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ friends of library stamp on title page/ D.J. scuffed, heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant/ D.J. has numerious small creases, tears, and chips/ several page tips creased/ notes on front page read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture (a Lindisfarne Bk. )

by Thompson, William I

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HarperCollins, 1980 Hard Cover Very Good/ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers, 0-06-014272-3. Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth

by Thompson, William Irwin

price: $3.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Perennial Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060803469 ISBN: 0060803460

Description: Book is Good, light foxing. 16mo. 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Perennial Binding: MMPB Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Good+ edges worn and soft 208pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Acceptable. Publisher: Harper & Row Date of Publication: 1974 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fair, Age Wear, Spotting/Fair, Pr. Clipped, Soiling Description: 0060142723. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper Binding: MMPB Publisher: Harper, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: VG+. No spine crease, light wear, no underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060908355 ISBN: 0060908351

Description: Very Good. 1980 Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth

by William Irwin Thompson

price: $4.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Pub by Harper & Row, 1974. Owner's sticker inside cover. NF/NF. An exploration of the new planetary culture. (Misc catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages about Earth: An Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by Thompson, William I.

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060142728 ISBN: 0060142723

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth

by Thompson, William Irwin

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060908355 ISBN: 0060908351

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light wear around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passages About Earth, an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture

by Thompson, William Irwin;

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: VG in Good DJ, index. USED "--VG in Good DJ, index--206pp--" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?