|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Passages about Earth: An Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
Thompson, William I
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780060908355
ISBN: 0060908351
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Good. Large crease in front cover. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Ex-library. 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060908355
ISBN: 0060908351
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
Thompson, William Irwin
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Good. 0060142723 HARDCOVER; Nice copy, ex-library copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
Thompson, William Irwin
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Library
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780060803469
ISBN: 0060803460
Description: Very Good. Original 1.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear and page tanning. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780060908355
ISBN: 0060908351
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth
by
Thompson, William Irwin
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-014272-3 Ex-Library First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages about Earth: An Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
Thompson, William I.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Good in fine dust jacket. Some neat underlining and small marks in margins. Tight binding. 256 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Matchmaker Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages about Earth: An Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
Thompson, William Irwin
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First edition. HB;
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & Rowe
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached, light wear. Book has light shelf wear, missing 1st cover page, stamps, slight spine tilt, library writing. 206 p.; index, notes read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
Thompson, William Irwin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 206p. index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
Thompson, William Irwin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ friends of library stamp on title page/ D.J. scuffed, heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant/ D.J. has numerious small creases, tears, and chips/ several page tips creased/ notes on front page read more
|
|
Passages About Earth: an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture (a Lindisfarne Bk. )
by
Thompson, William I
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HarperCollins, 1980 Hard Cover Very Good/ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers, 0-06-014272-3. Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradley's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth
by
Thompson, William Irwin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Perennial
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060803469
ISBN: 0060803460
Description: Book is Good, light foxing. 16mo. 208 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Perennial
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Good+ edges worn and soft 208pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth; : an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Acceptable. Publisher: Harper & Row Date of Publication: 1974 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fair, Age Wear, Spotting/Fair, Pr. Clipped, Soiling Description: 0060142723. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Paper
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Harper, NY
Date Published: 1976
Description: VG+. No spine crease, light wear, no underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060908355
ISBN: 0060908351
Description: Very Good. 1980 Paperback. Very Good. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth
by
William Irwin Thompson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Description: Pub by Harper & Row, 1974. Owner's sticker inside cover. NF/NF. An exploration of the new planetary culture. (Misc catalog) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages about Earth: An Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
Thompson, William I.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780060142728
ISBN: 0060142723
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 256 p. read more
|
|
Passages About Earth
by
Thompson, William Irwin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780060908355
ISBN: 0060908351
Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light wear around the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Passages About Earth, an Exploration of the New Planetary Culture
by
Thompson, William Irwin;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper & Row
Description: VG in Good DJ, index. USED "--VG in Good DJ, index--206pp--" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5003293&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|