» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Passage through El Dorado : travelling the world's last great wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness (Abacus Books)

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780349120676 ISBN: 0349120676

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $15.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780349120676 ISBN: 0349120676

Description: Abacus, London, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Some rubbing and creasing covers. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Johnathan

price: $16.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780850316018 ISBN: 0850316014

Description: 1984. Allison & Busby. First. Book-VG, spine ends rubbed. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 9.5. x6. 303pp. 10 maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan, Illustrated By Maps

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1984

Description: Boards with Cloth Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust jacket is worn, and taped to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: First edition with review slip. With maps, bibliography and index. Fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: On the Road Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through Eldorado El Dorado

by Kandell Jonathan

price: $26.70

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alison and Busby, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780850316018 ISBN: 0850316014

Description: Very Good. Ex Library. 6 x 9" Tall. Traces his path on an ever southeastward course through the unknown wilderness of South America, which is now undergoing similar changes to the old American West. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780850316018 ISBN: 0850316014

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. CLEAN! ! No marks. Light wear on dust jacket. El Dorado (Spanish for "the golden one") is a legend that began with the story of a South American tribal chief who covered himself with gold dust and would dive into a lake of pure mountain water. The legend began in the 1530s, in the Andes of present-day Colombia, where conquistador Gonzalo JimÈnez de Quesada first found the Muisca, a nation in the modern day Cundinamarca and Boyac highlands of Colombia, in 1537. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antique Mall Books [IOBA], GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

price: $50.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allison & Busby ISBN-13: 9780850316018 ISBN: 0850316014

Description: Fine. 0850316014 Allison & Busby hardcover w/dj, 1984, 1st edition, dj price L12.50, immaculate, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped & ped in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $8.05

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allison & Busby Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780850316018 ISBN: 0850316014

Description: Very good in good jacket. Pages are tight and unmarked, small tear in edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvardyard, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $12.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780349120676 ISBN: 0349120676

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $12.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780349120676 ISBN: 0349120676

Description: Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 303pp. Covers worn/creased with some foxing to end papers and page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passage Through El Dorado Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $13.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. 12mo. The book covers have rubbing to the edges, there is an owner's inscription on the inside of the front cover and the first two pages have biroed marks o/w a good clean and tight book. 303 pages, 10 maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $15.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780349120676 ISBN: 0349120676

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Travelling the World\'S Last Great Wilderness (Abacus Books)

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780349120676 ISBN: 0349120676

Description: Published by SPHERE in 1985. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1223086 108559B3WHI3P* 1223086 1 (#47-73-G02-28) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passage Through El Dorado (Abacus Books)

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780349120676 ISBN: 0349120676

Description: SPHERE, 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Book Condition: Very Good. #1284837 #112302 1WHI3-P 1284837 (#H03-21) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Kandell Jonathan

price: $14.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allison & Busby (, London Date Published: 1984) ISBN-13: 9780850316018 ISBN: 0850316014

Description: Good copy in black cloth covers without dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austwick Hall Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Kandell Jonathan

price: $15.20

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Allison & Busby, 1984 0850316014 ISBN-13: 9780850316018 ISBN: 0850316014

Description: VG/VG. not price-clipped. no inscriptions. clean attractive copy. well bound. 1st edition. An account of travel in the world's last great wilderness, South America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.