» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Passage Through El Dorado

by Jonathan Kandell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Very Good. Small remainder on bottom. Normal shelf wear, no creasing along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1985-08 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1985-08 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Good. 0380699591 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1985 1st ed. thus. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Avon/Discus Books ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: 388pp. paperback: near Fine [text i age browned; else nrF] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor discoloration to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with some creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781850890263 ISBN: 1850890269

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Morrow, 1984. Hardcover with DJ. Book is clean with good binding. DJ slightly faded with rubbing at edges. Near Fine/Very Good. Traveling the world's last great wilderness. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Very Good. 0380699591 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado, Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6? "-7? " tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon / Discus Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1985 Paperback, 1st printing; Pages unmarked, tanned; Cover w/edgewear; Spine creased; 312 pp.; Maps; The author traveled the world's last great wilderness, in the jungles and highlands of Brazil, Paraguay, Bolivia, and Peru, and documents the sights and sounds of the exotically beautiful region as well as the stories of the people. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jed's Good Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1st printing, 1984

Description: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 312pp. edgewear, nicks, scrapes dust jacket. light yellowing edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado

by Kandell, J.

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: F/VG+ 312. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: the Conquest of the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William And Morrow Co. 1984

Description: First Edition. ISBN: 0-688-02664-8. Very good in a Very good dustjacket. Prev. owner name on ffep. B-100. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $14.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Fine. 0380699591 #A29, Item ped Within 24hrs. Free Confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado [Large Print]

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $15.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT Binding: Hardback, no DJ, as issued Publisher: Transaction Large Print Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850890263 ISBN: 1850890269

Description: Good+, former library, corners bumped, text is very clean Good. Large Print Edition. Johnathan Kandell journeys southeastward through Columbia, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia, Brazil and Paraguay, observing and recording an area of exotic beauty as it undergoes one of the greatest landrushes in history. He traces the history of the regions he passes through, but, above all, he tells the story of the men and women-plodders and adventurers, visionaries and simple survivors-who have joined the quest for ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado Large Print Edition

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $19.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: hardcover Publisher: ISIS LARGE PRINT, Oxford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850890263 ISBN: 1850890269

Description: Good. Good plus, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT EDITION/UNABRIDGED/COMPLETE. A journey into the South American wilderness, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia, Brazil and Paraguay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado (Isis Large Print)

by Kandell, Jonathan

price: $49.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ISIS Large Print Books ISBN-13: 9781850890263 ISBN: 1850890269

Description: Very Good. 1850890269 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1985-08 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Passage Through El Dorado: Traveling the World's Last Great Wilderness

by Jonathan Kandell

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1985-08 ISBN-13: 9780380699599 ISBN: 0380699591

Description: Fair. Save some $$, Perfectly Good Reading Copy Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?