» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

August Macke

by August Macke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

August Macke: Tunisian Watercolors and Drawings

by Macke, August; Busch, Gunter; Holzhausen, Walter; Klee, Paul/Fox, Milton S. (Editor)/Guterman, Norbert (Translator)

price: $27.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. (1959) Original white cloth covers w/ gilt title on black cloth spine; color pictorial paste-down on front cover. Binding lightly soiled w/ brown discoloration to rear cover near bottom portion of spine. Small worn spot at top edge of rear cover. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper; crease to bottom corner of first two leaves. Illust. w/ 16 color plates, each loose in a mount within the book so they can be removed for framing. Pocket ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

August Macke. 30 Farbige Postkarten

by Macke August

price: $44.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Artcolor C /O Eggenkamp, Ascheberg, Germany Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783897437395 ISBN: 3897437392

Description: Fine. 4 1/2" x 6 1/4" 3897437392 Thirty postal cards bound in glossy pictorial wraps, each card a reproduction of an August Macke painting. Bright and beautiful. Unmarked. Text in English, German and French. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

August Macke Zeichnungen: Werkverzeichnis

by (Macke, August: 1887-1914) Heiderich, Ursula

price: $300.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Stuttgart: Gerd Hatje, 1993, first edition, large thick 4to, 695 pages, over 2500 illustrations, 60 in color; cloth in dust jacket, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemini Fine Books & Arts, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

August Macke Und Die Fruhe Moderne in Europa (August Macke and Early European Modernity)

by Macke, August; Et Al

price: $489.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Verlag Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783775711463 ISBN: 3775711465

Description: New. 3775711465. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in German. 344 pp. With 389 ills. (190 col. ). 30 x 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

August Macke: "Durchfreuen Der Natur"--Gemalde, Zeichnungen Und Aquarelle Aus Dem Kunstmuseum Bonn Und Dem August Macke Haus, Bonn (August Macke: "Complete Enjoyment of Nature"--Paintings, Drawings and Watercolors of the Kunstmuseum Bonn and...

by Macke, August; Et Al

price: $880.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prestel-Verlag Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783791337692 ISBN: 3791337696

Description: New. 3791337696. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in German. 200 pp. With 171 ills. (99 col. ). 30 x 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

August Macke Als Zeichner

by [Macke, August] Haus Der Stadtischen Kunstsammlung, Bonn

price: $18.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Ephemera Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Haus Der Stadtischen Kunstsammlung, Bonn, Germany Date Published: 1957

Description: 16 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good. 8vo [20] pages (unpaginated). Text in German. Catalogue of the exhibition, May-July 1957. Introduction by Walter Holzhausen. Spalek #3659. Slight rubbing to wrappers; slight internal browning to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

August Macke

by Macke, August

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. Bruckmann, München Date Published: 1956

Description: Mit einer Einführung von Walter Holzhausen. 29 [2]p., plus 21 colored plates, b/w illus., original cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

August Macke

by [Macke, August] Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag

price: $26.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Ephemera Binding: S Paperback Publisher: The Museum, The Hague, Netherlands Date Published: 1953

Description: 31 b/w Illustrations. Very Good- Small 4to [24] pages (unpaginated). Text in Dutch. Catalogue of the museum's exhibition, December 1953-February 1954. Foreword signed "L.W. "; introduction by Gustav Vriesen. Spalek #3656. Browning and slight rubbing to wrappers; slight internal browning to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

August Macke: Gedachtnis-Ausstellung

by [Macke, August] Museen Der Stadt Koln, Alte Universitat, Koln

price: $29.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Ephemera Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Museen Der Stadt Koln, Cologne, Germany Date Published: 1947

Description: 40 b/w Illustrations. Very Good- 8vo 47 pages. Upper wrapper title: Macke. Text in German. Catalogue of the museum's exhibition, June-July 1947. Foreword and essay by Leopold Reidemeister. Spalek #3683. Slight creases and rubbing to wrappers; slight uniform internal browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

August Macke Postkarten-Buch

by Macke, August

price: $31.10

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783867655217 ISBN: 3867655219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

August Macke Tunisian Watercolors and Drawings

by Macke, August

price: $55.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: N/d

Description: Near Fine Dust Jacket. LC6917497 One Corner Bumped O/W Near Fine/ Near Fine Dust Jacket. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

August Macke: Tunisian Watercolours and Drawings

by Macke, August & Busch, Guenter (Ed. )

price: $59.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 87pp. Light shelf wear-previous owner name. NICE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

August Macke (Monografien Zur Rheinisch-Westfalischen Kunst Der Gegenwart Series, 1)

by [Macke, August] Engels, Mathias T.

price: $64.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Presentation Copy Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Verlag Aurel Bongers, Recklinghausen, Germany Date Published: 1958

Description: 30 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good- in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo 52 pages. Text in German. Originally published in 1956. Spalek #3650; not located in Freitag. Presentation copy, signed ("MEngels") and inscribed by Engels to noted art historian and professor Karl With in blue ink on front free endpaper, Dusseldorf, September 29, 1961. Few small nicks, slight rubbing and browning to jacket; slight internal browning to edges and endpapers. Signed: I Signed and Inscribed By Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

August Macke Und Die Fruhe Moderne in Europa

by August Macke

price: $75.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775711463 ISBN: 3775711465

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

August Macke

by Macke, August. Cohen, Walter

price: $101.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag von Klinkhardt & Biermann, Leipzig Date Published: 1922

Description: First edition. Junge Kunst series. Cloth-backed patterned boards. An essay followed by black and white reproductions of the artist's work. Endpapers spotted. Spine slightly spotted and rubbed. Covers slightly faded at the edges. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

August Macke

price: $143.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783775722605 ISBN: 3775722602

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

August Macke

by Macke, August

price: $53.26

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

August Macke Und Die Frühe Moderne in Europa

by Macke, August; Ronte, Dieter; Franz, Erich

price: $65.39

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775711463 ISBN: 3775711465

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

August Macke. Postkarten-Einsteck-Kalender

by Macke, August

price: $66.75

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783771706128 ISBN: 3771706122

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

August Macke. Gemälde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen

by Macke, August

price: $70.83

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783765420818 ISBN: 3765420816

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

August Macke 2006

by Macke, August

price: $86.13

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783782705820 ISBN: 3782705823

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

August Macke, Format 55 X 46 Cm 2008

by Macke, August

price: $86.13

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783782725002 ISBN: 378272500X

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

August Macke (55 X 46 Cm) 2009

by Macke, August

price: $86.68

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783782733830 ISBN: 3782733835

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Aquarelle

by Macke, August; Heiderich, Ursula

price: $103.95

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783775711036 ISBN: 3775711031

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

August Macke Und Die Frühe Moderne in Europa Autor/Hrsg: Macke, August; Ronte, Dieter...

price: $56.80

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775711463 ISBN: 3775711465

Description: Sehr gutes Exemplar mit kleinen Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heine-Versandantiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.