» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pas de Vingt: A Celebration of Ballet Dancers

by James Strecker, Harold Town (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pas De Vingt

by Harold Town And James Strecker

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosaic Press, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780889622630 ISBN: 0889622639

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unused book. Slight sunning around edges of soft cover, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Vingt

by Harold Town, James Strecker

price: $30.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosaic P, Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889622630 ISBN: 0889622639

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. Softcover, Paperback, Very Good, no cover creases, clean, tight, 9 x 11, VG, lilac illustrated covers with fold over flaps, previous owner's bookplate & date on front free endpaper, SIGNED BY AUTHORS on half title page, b&w illustrations, 77 pages. A combination of poetry of James Strecker & the art of Harold Town celebrating ballet. Introduction by Veronica Tennant. Signed by Author North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Vingt

by Town, Harold & Strecker, J.

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oakville, Ontario: Mosaic Press, 1984

Description: Very Good +/In Wrappers. First Edition, Signed By Authors. This copy in mauve wraps is signed by both authors and is a first edition. There are light surface scratches to the wraps and the top edge has been lightly sunned. It is dedicated to the dancers of the National Ballet of Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fly By Night Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pas De Vingt

by Harold Town, James Strecker

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosaic P, Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780889622630 ISBN: 0889622639

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Vingt

by Strecker, James (Text), Harold Town (Illustrations)

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosaic Press, Oakville, ON Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780889622630 ISBN: 0889622639

Description: Town, Harold (illustrator) Fine. 11" x 9" 79 pages. Numerous illustrations by Town. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Pas De Vingt

by Strecker, James

price: $142.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Mosaic Press, Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780889622647 ISBN: 0889622647

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed. By Authors 77 pages, pencil drawings for illustrations, strong very good copy, signed by both authors on the front end paper. Spine cord of the dust jacket is lifhtly sun faded, covered with p[rotective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.