|
available COPIES
About this title: The fun and excitement of a birthday party for bunnies are a vehicle for presenting the numbers one to ten.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Party Day!
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Party Day
by
Cynthia Jabar
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Party Day
by
Cynthia Jabar
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: 1990. Hardcover. [1st ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. read more
|
|
Party Day
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Cynthia Jabar. Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-316-43456-6. read more
|
|
Party Day
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book plate filled out, heavy shopwear to jacket, small chip missing from heel of spine, and other light to moderate shopwear. A birthday counting book. read more
|
|
Party Day! a Birthday Counting Book
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Description: 1987 stated first edition ex-lib library bound pictorial hardcover, no dj. Corners are slightly bumped. Good condition. Bright, fun pictures. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lisa Swope,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Party Day! a Birthday Counting Book
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joy Street Books/Little, Brown & Co
Date Published: 1987
Description: First edition. Glossy hardcover in DJ. Cute pastel illustrations throughout. DJ rubbed, creased, chipping to spine ends. Book is fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Party Day! , a Birthday Counting Book
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston Little Brown 1987.
Description: Book & dust jacket very good. Young children will join in the party and practice their numbers from 1 to 10. Color illustrations. 1st ed. Binding is hb. read more
|
|
Party Day!
by
Jabar., Cynthia
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & CO
Date Published: 1987
Description: JABAR., CYNTHIA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, endpages are creased.. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book, few small edge tears.. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: TEACHES COUNTING with THE FUN & EXCITEMENT OF A BIRTHDAY PARTY FOR BUNNIES ARE A VEHICLE FOR PRESENTING THE NUMBERS ONE TO TEN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Party Day! a Birthday Counting Book
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown 1987, First Edition
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Party Day!
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown 1987, First Edition
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0316434566 Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Party Day
by
Cynthia Jabar
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Party Day
by
Cynthia Jabar
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Party Day
by
Cynthia Jabar
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Party Day!
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover Not Xlibrary
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Jabar, Cynthia (illustrator) Good. No Jacket Not large Print. Children. 11 Oz. Shelf and corner wear, binding torn outside top edge, inside pages clean and bright, some have turning tears, hard cover soiled, owner name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Party Day
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Illustrated by Jabar, Cynthia. Good. 0316434566. Pictoral cover with plastic covering on it, usual library markings; Ex-Lib Good with no dust jacket. read more
|
|
Party Day! a Birthday Counting Book
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Co.
Date Published: N.D.
Description: Fair in Good dust jacket. Multiple rips repaired with clear tape; Ex-Lib. read more
|
|
Party Day!
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1987; c1987
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Very Good. [1st ed. ] Illustrator: [1st ed. ] ISBN: 0316434566 Illustrator: Subject Heading: Rabbits; Birthdays; Parties; Counting. Subject Heading: Rabbits; Birthdays; Parties; Counting. read more
|
|
Party Day! a Birthday Counting Book
by
Jabar, Cynthia
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition Stated
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316434560
ISBN: 0316434566
Description: Jabar, Cynthia (illustrator) No Jacket. Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG+ in glossy boards with publisher's reinforced binding. Nice basic counting book for small children. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5000479&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|