Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Parts Unknown: A Journalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Tim Gallagher
About this title: "Parts Unnknown" is a remarkable new collection of essays on Gallagher's lifelong fascination with birds, and how it has evolved into a daring brand of "adventure birding" in the far corners of the world. Full-color photo insert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Parts Unknown: A Journalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Parts Unknown: A Journalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: A Journalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: A Journalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: A Journalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown, a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press, Connecticutt
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. 1st edition, no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Crow and Weasel ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Color and b/w Illustration. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 1585742759 Used remainder mark. read more
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places (Hardcover)
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: New. 1585742759 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Fine. 1585742759 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Fine. 1585742759 Lyons Press hardcover w/dj, 2001, 1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight & unmarked....Fine/Fine (like new)....Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Lyons Press, 2001, softcover, advanced reader's copy, fine in wraps, nature, blm50. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: VG+ with dj. Cloth; 227p., illus.; ISBN 1-58574-275-9. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: nFine with dj. Cloth; 227p., illus.; ISBN 1-58574-275-9. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: nFine with dj. Cloth; 227p., illus.; ISBN 1-58574-275-9. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: As new with dj. Cloth; 227p., illus.; ISBN 1-58574-275-9. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: As new with dj. Cloth; 227p., illus.; ISBN 1-58574-275-9. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown. a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim. (Signed).
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford CT
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Fine. SIGNED AND DATED BY TIM GALLAGHER. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. x, 227 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guildford, Connecticut
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Octavo. Near Fine copy in Fine dustjacket (now protected). Small highlighter mark on bottom edge. Illustrated with Colour Plates.227 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beulah Park Books ,
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Parts Unknown: a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
ISBN-13: 9781585742752
ISBN: 1585742759
Description: Fine. 1585742759 Lyons Press hardcover w/dj, 2001, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $24.95, clean/tight & unmarked...Fine/Fine (like new)....Bubble wrapped & ped in a Box. read more
Parts Unknown. a Naturalist's Journey in Search of Birds and Wild Places
by
Gallagher, Tim
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, Connecticut
Date Published: 2001
Description: F/F. 8vo. original black and green textured paper boards (faint yellow texter mark to tail edge) in dustwrapper; pp. xii (last blank), 228 (last blank), with illustrations. A fine copy, as new. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.