» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

About this title: The young narrator of this book is horrified to discover that he's coming apart--piece by piece. Luckily, his parents are able to reassure him that such things as fuzz in his bellybutton, skin peeling off his toes, and losing teeth are all normal parts of life. Watercolor and colored pencil illustrations accompany the rhyming text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Parts used book

Parts

by Arnold, Tedd (Illustrator), And Gilson, K (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140565331 ISBN: 0140565337

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803720404 ISBN: 0803720408

Description: Acceptable. ---One page detached from book, but present. Crayon scribble on free front endpaper. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parts

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780439077255 ISBN: 0439077257

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parts

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780439077255 ISBN: 0439077257

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Arnold, Tedd

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803720404 ISBN: 0803720408

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Arnold, Tedd

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803720404 ISBN: 0803720408

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803720404 ISBN: 0803720408

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780439077255 ISBN: 0439077257

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439042925 ISBN: 0439042925

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439042925 ISBN: 0439042925

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803720404 ISBN: 0803720408

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCOLASTIC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042925 ISBN: 0439042925

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803720404 ISBN: 0803720408

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Gilson, K (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140565331 ISBN: 0140565337

Description: Arnold, Tedd. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffins. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780803720404 ISBN: 0803720408

Description: Good. There is a name written on the inside cover. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803720404 ISBN: 0803720408

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts (Picture Puffins) used book

Parts (Picture Puffins)

by Tedd Arnold

price: $2.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140565331 ISBN: 0140565337

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Scribbles on inside cover page. Previous owners name and writting on inside. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts used book

Parts

by Arnold, Tedd

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803720404 ISBN: 0803720408

Description: Fine. 0803720408 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts (Picture Puffins) used book

Parts (Picture Puffins)

by Arnold, Tedd

price: $2.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140565331 ISBN: 0140565337

Description: Fine. 0140565337. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parts

by Arnold, Ted

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Publisher Unknown ISBN-13: 9780439077255 ISBN: 0439077257

Description: Fine. 0439077257. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts (Picture Puffins) used book

Parts (Picture Puffins)

by Arnold, Tedd

price: $2.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140565331 ISBN: 0140565337

Description: Good. 0140565337 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise with Remainder mark. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 22. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts (Picture Puffins) used book

Parts (Picture Puffins)

by Arnold, Tedd

price: $2.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140565331 ISBN: 0140565337

Description: Very Good. 0140565337 Very good to nearly new with a bit of shelf scuffing and small remainder mark. Very nice and very interesting ideas from a child's perspective. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 233. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parts

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCOLASTIC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042925 ISBN: 0439042925

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parts

by Tedd Arnold

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCOLASTIC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439042925 ISBN: 0439042925

Description: Fair. The cover is a bit scuffed, has several small creases. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Parts (Picture Puffins) used book

Parts (Picture Puffins)

by Tedd Arnold

price: $3.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140565331 ISBN: 0140565337

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 19, 2009
By Bewitched, West Jordan, UT

"Great illustrations. A perfect read-aloud."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 5, 2009
By Suzanne, Saint George, UT

"Adorable book about a kid who thinks he's falling apart. Reminds me so much of my good friend."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 17, 2009
By Anna, Avon, IN

"I really like this series. The series includes "More Parts" and "Even More Parts" but my favorite is the first. I used them for a preschool lesson about the body. The kids loved it and were repeating it for days after."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 28, 2009
By Emilee, Provo, UT

"This book was very funny and had amazing illustrations. I liked how it addressed normal things that happen to the body in a fun and entertaining way."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Parts by Tedd Arnold

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.