» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Prof. James Brewer Stewart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 395 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good in Good jacket. 334-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. 1983-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. 0671420232 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, outside edges of pages are dirty some cover wear otherwise very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $4.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. Light foxing to edges. Unmarked pages. Mild shelf wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Fair. 0671420232 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover book in good condition. Original dust jacket with minor wear, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners-Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very Good. 0671420232 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780446380126 ISBN: 0446380121

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.