New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Prof. James Brewer Stewart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. Dust cover yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Fair. 0671420232 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover book in good condition. Original dust jacket with minor wear, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James S.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, minor wear and fading to cover/dj with minor tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James A.

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0671420232 The first page has the whole upper right side edge clipped off. The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner edge flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 0671420232 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof.

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very Good. 0671420232 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 395 p. ; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (GLBK Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. , 1st Printing, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, NF/F, 395 pp. Book has previous owner's signature on inside of front board in large writing nicely done, otherwise book is fine. 12 elite corporate law firms and their involvement in such cases as the Iran affair and the American hostages; The U. S. government and its case against IBM; the financial backing of new genetic engineering; Chrysler corporation and its rescue, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $24.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: New. 0671420232 Brand New. Dust Jacket has NO wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart James B. Law

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1983, 1983. Price Intact, Fine. First edition, stated. Dj, Fine. price intact..395pp. Index. Investigation of law firm roles in society including I.B. M, Chrysler Corp., the exposure of the secret uranium carter and the colsolidation of the Rockefeller wealth. Author's first book. ISB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSBEYONDBOOKS,INC, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B.

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has prev. owner's blind stamp on flyleaf, dj has very minor creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof.

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition in fine condition with like jacket, a great collectible copy! 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by Stewart, James B., Executive Editor, 'American Lawyer'.

price: $42.80

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: 395 pages; . Fine Hard Cover black cloth titled in gilt over brown boards, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. 8vo-over 734'-934' tall. Dustjacket now under mylar. Publisher's remainder mark on lower outer edge of text block. Corners lightly bumped. 'Eight stories of elite American law firms as revealed through their work on one of their most famous cases. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Partners: Inside America's Most Powerful Law Firms

by James B. Stewart

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671420239 ISBN: 0671420232

Description: Acceptable. Torn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?