» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Partners all-places all! 44 enjoyable square and folk dances for everyone

by Miriam H. Kirkell, Irma K. Schaffnit

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Partners All-Places All! 44 Enjoyable Square and Folk Dances for Everyone

by Kirkell, Miriam H., And Schaffnit, Irma K

price: $6.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. 129 p. : illus.; 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All-Places All!

by Miriam H. And Schaffnit, Irma K. Kirkell

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All-Places All!

by Kirkell, Mirian H.; Schaffnit, Irma K.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Baird, Deirdre. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AZ5-Book was library re-bound, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), chipping, rubbing, wrinkling, crease, discoloration, and shelf wear. Forty-Four Enjoyable Square and Folk Dances for Everyone. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All--Places All!

by Kirkell, Miriam H. And Irma K. Schaffnit

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dutton, c. 1949. Ninth prtg, 1962. HARDCOVER. "Forty-four; Enjoyable Square and Folk Dances for Everyone. " Gray cloth. 129 pages. Music, instructions, drawings. Small piece cut from top corner of free endpaper else fine in fair dustjacket (another small piece cut out, plus larger chunk torn off rear panel, edgewear). In new clear DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All--Places All! ,

by Kirkell, Miriam H. And Schaffnit, Ima K. , Illustrated By Barid, Deirdre

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, 1966.

Description: 10th printing. Ex-library, but few stampings or marks as such. Good condition with protective plastic over DJ. Clean inside and out. A terrific title for beginning square dancers. Calls, music, and steps all clearly and logically arranged for 44 dances. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners all-places all! 44 enjoyable square and folk dances for everyone

by Kirkell, Miriam H., and Schaffnit, Irma K.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Fly leaf clipped; ex-library stamp; dj very edge worn. 129 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 127-129. Contains easy piano arrangements of the dance tunes and short lists of records. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All--Places All!

by Kirkell, Miriam H.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Music Notation and Drawings. No dj; ex-lib; lib markings/binding; Good, no dj. 129 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All-Places All!

by Kirkell, Miriam & Schaffnit, Irma

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Deirdre Baird, illus. Good. 8vo, 129, No DJ. General wear to book. Endpapers are foxed. Covers are lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All-Places All! (Forty-Four Enjoyable Square and Folk Dances for Everyone)

by Miriam H. Kirkell And Irma K. Schaffnit

price: $12.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. Ex-library. Discolored due to age. Includes Mixers and Play-Party Games, Squares, Longways Sets, Dances Without Partners, Couple Dances. pp. 129. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holt Info Systems, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All--Places All!

by Miriam; Schaffnit, Irma Kirkell

price: $14.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton and Co Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All-Places All! 44 enjoyable square and folk dances for everyone

by Kirkell, Miriam H., and Schaffnit, Irma K.

price: $23.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Edge wear. Clean text. Reinforcement library tape on spine and corners. 129 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 127-129. Contains easy piano arrangements of the dance tunes and short lists of records. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventureland Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Partners All--Places All!

by Miriam; Schaffnit, Irma Kirkell

price: $9.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton and Co Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Usual Ex-Library markings. A good reading book that moderate to condsiderable shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Partners All-Places All! : 44 Enjoyable Square and Folk Dances for Everyone

by Kirkell, Miriam H. & Irma K. Schaffnit

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1949

Description: Deirdre Baird. G ex-library. Edge wear, backstrap damaged, library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Partners All-Places All!

by Kirkell, Miriam H. / Schaffny, Irma K.

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Baird. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 129 pagesillustrated with b&w drawings. Music, words and instructions. Mylar, ex lib, very good condition. fep wrinkled. (Owners bookplate) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyne Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Partners All-Places All!

by Kirkell & Schaffnit

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: -Forty-Four Enjoyable Square and Folk Dances for Everyone. Dutton, NY/ 1949. B/W ils by Deirdre Baird. VG-/No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.