» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Good. Book is in generally good condition little bends in the binding Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very Good. 0439206588 crease on front/back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very Good. 0439206588 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very Good. 0439206588 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thnaks 17D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: New. 0439206588 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z73C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard; Francis, John

price: $2.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very Good+++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard, and Francis, John

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tangerine Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firecrest Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very good. Minor scuffs to cover, inside looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BananasBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Fine. 0439206588 Book free of markings. A book about symbiosis in the animal world. Cover shows minimal wear but saomeone used it as a clipboard once and their writing (scant but large) can been seen when light source is at oblique angle), otherwise looks new. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $2.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Good. 0439206588 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Acceptable. Markings on outside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Acceptable. Book slightly warped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse; Illustrator-John Francis

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard/ Francis, John (Ilt)

price: $5.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse; Illustrator-John Francis

price: $9.87

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: New. New book in excellent condition. Clean cover. Inside clean and tight. A deal on a New book. Priced to sell. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Partners

by Stonehouse, Bernard

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: New. 0439206588 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Partners

by Bernard Stonehouse

price: $11.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439206587 ISBN: 0439206588

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0439206588 ISBN 13: 9780439206587 bk# 29.8. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.