|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Partners
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Good. Book is in generally good condition little bends in the binding Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very Good. 0439206588 crease on front/back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very Good. 0439206588 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 8/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very Good. 0439206588 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thnaks 17D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 8/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: New. 0439206588 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z73C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard; Francis, John
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very Good+++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard, and Francis, John
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tangerine Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 48 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Firecrest Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very good. Minor scuffs to cover, inside looks new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BananasBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Fine. 0439206588 Book free of markings. A book about symbiosis in the animal world. Cover shows minimal wear but saomeone used it as a clipboard once and their writing (scant but large) can been seen when light source is at oblique angle), otherwise looks new. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Forestelves,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Good. 0439206588 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Acceptable. Markings on outside cover. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Acceptable. Book slightly warped. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse; Illustrator-John Francis
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 2000-08
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard/ Francis, John (Ilt)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: paperback
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse; Illustrator-John Francis
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 2000-08
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: New. New book in excellent condition. Clean cover. Inside clean and tight. A deal on a New book. Priced to sell. Thanks. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Stonehouse, Bernard
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: New. 0439206588 New. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Bernard Stonehouse
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439206587
ISBN: 0439206588
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0439206588 ISBN 13: 9780439206587 bk# 29.8. f4. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4999125&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|