Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A headline-making, multimillion dollar trial explodes into a scandal of greed, power and cold-blooded murder. The blue-chip firm of lawyers concerned - Stafford, Parrish and MacAllister - plan their courtroom strategy, while streetwise detective Dan Conti sets out to track down a killer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Partners
(155 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Partners
by
Martel, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Martel, John
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Martel, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Very Good. 055327807X F164. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. fff. read more
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Good. Paperback, minimal spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Partners
by
Martel, John
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052473
ISBN: 0553052470
Description: Good. Nice Copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moriahbookstore,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Good. Mass market paperback, subect to minor problems, fiction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052473
ISBN: 0553052470
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052473
ISBN: 0553052470
Description: Ex-library. 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Martel, John
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052473
ISBN: 0553052470
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1989, 1.3 in. H x 7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 7.7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553052473
ISBN: 0553052470
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some edgewear from storage. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK. Cover/spine has minor creases. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Martel, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553052473
ISBN: 0553052470
Description: Very Good. 0553052470 Nice overall condition, fast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
Martel, John
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052473
ISBN: 0553052470
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Martel, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, FW17-4
Date Published: August 1, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Acceptable. 0-553-27807-X YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
|
Partners
by
Martel, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Fair. 055327807X Acceptable-shelf wear to cover-bumping to corners-creasing along spine-slight bend to spine-tanning-mass market paperback (Paperback-30) read more
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780553278071
ISBN: 055327807X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052473
ISBN: 0553052470
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Partners
by
John Martel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4999117&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|