» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parting Breath

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Parting Breath

by Catherine Aird, pse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Parting Breath used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine, Pse

price: $14.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Lg. Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780783894317 ISBN: 0783894317

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Catherine Aird

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553246018 ISBN: 0553246011

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1984, 3.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine, Pseud;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Fair, Catherine Aird, d england c fiction police character fictitious sloan. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Catherine Aird

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: 1983. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Catherine Aird

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1983-08 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Good. 0553236687 Store stamped inside cover, Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983-08 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Catherine Aird

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1983-08 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Good. Paperbacks with some edge wears and spine creasingLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $2.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Very Good. A light spine crease, minor edge wear, w/ corner bump, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Catherine Aird

price: $2.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385135634 ISBN: 0385135637

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553246018 ISBN: 0553246011

Description: Fair. 0553246011 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385135634 ISBN: 0385135637

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Markings On Cover Page, Some Soiling On Covers, Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. British Mystery. Spine lean and some light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553254143 ISBN: 0553254146

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A Murder Most British mystery featuring Detective Inspector C. D. Sloan. A clean, firmly bound copy; the spine is smooth-no reading crease; minor cover and edgewear. This bookseller has a large inventory of mysteries; queries welcome. Save on shipping/handling by ordering multiple titles from one source. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Catherine Aird

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1983-08 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385135634 ISBN: 0385135637

Description: Acceptable. Edges & pages & jacket /cover heavy aging but pages good. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Catherine Aird

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385135634 ISBN: 0385135637

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: c1977 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Book: Good jacket. 4 1/4 x 7. 164 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $4.44

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Lehr, Paul (cover) Good+ 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Spine a bit creased, slanted, corners bumped including a few pages, slight edge wear, reading crease, some rubbing. Pages tanned but text is clean and unmarked. "The college dons at the University of Calleshire fully expected trouble when the students planned to shake their ivory tower with a sit-in at Almstone Hall. But no one expected the very peculiar theft from a dormitory room...or the very dead body in the college quadrangle. For Detective Inspector ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Catherine Aird

price: $4.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553254143 ISBN: 0553254146

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553254143 ISBN: 0553254146

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: C.D. Sloan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553236682 ISBN: 0553236687

Description: Very Good. Murder in the Quadrangle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parting Breath used book

Parting Breath

by Aird, Catherine (Pseudonym Of Kinn Hamilton Mcintosh)

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552134262 ISBN: 0552134260

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Pseudonym of Kinn Hamilton McIntosh. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.