» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parsival or a Knight's Tale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Parsival or a Knight's Tale

by Richard Monaco

About this title: "Richard Monaco has created an unusual slant on the Arthurian Legend. Horror and bloodshed mingle with a soft, imaginative romanticism making an instant classic." --Salisbury Times, Britain

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Parsival Or a Knight's Tale

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival, Or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival Or a Knights Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. A Fine as new book. Light shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Later edition. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. MacMillan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025855403 ISBN: 0025855409

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover. Covers curled and w/slight edge-wear. Some faint creasing, pp lightly tanned, otherwise all G. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780025855403 ISBN: 0025855409

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, pp lightly tanned, otherwise--all VG, spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 11/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: Very Good. 1978 First Printing, very good, slight cover edgewear, clean, tight, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival, Or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: Fair. Wear to edges of soft cover. Small rip to base of spine. Heavy page tanning from age. Fodl lines to spine from reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival, or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. OLDER BOOK APPEARS UNREAD. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. OLDER BOOK APPEARS UNREAD-NO CREASES, NO WRITING, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN. POCKET BOOKS, FIRST PRINTING-NUMBER LINE-10987654321. PAPERBACK-MONACO, 1978. Adaptations; Arthurian romances; Fiction; Fiction in English; Historical; Perceval (Legendary character). Product Description-"Richard Monaco has ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival Or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McMillian Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: Acceptable in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. Pages are tanning from age. Spine is creased. Cover has a tear on the front by the spine, a couple of creased corners, and shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival Or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Fantasy Date Published: Dec 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: C+ 1st printing, Illustrated by David McCall Johnston, edges show discoloration. 067182225X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale By Monaco, Richard

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1977-10 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: Good. Paperback; Macmillan Pub Co; 1977; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival Or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: David Johnston. Good. Second printing; ink pricing p1; fr cov cr; solid, decent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival Or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0020230001 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. ", is a remarkable novel about the quest for innoncence and the struggle against evil., out of the mists of the Middle Ages, emerges the epic saga of Parsival. " Fiction. (#T1174) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival Or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Macmillan 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: Reprint 8vo. Wraps 343pp. B+W Illus. VG+(spine creased) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Bend in top corner of front cover. Lightly worn. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. P. Beacom, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival Or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: David McCall Johnston. Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival, Or a Knight's Tale

by Monaco, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: Good. 067182225X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: A good reading copy only. wear to cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival: Or, a Knight's Tale

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020230007 ISBN: 0020230001

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parsival

by Richard Monaco

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822255 ISBN: 067182225X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Ruby Knight

The Ruby Knight

by David Eddings

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.42!

Sapphire Rose

Sapphire Rose

by David Eddings

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Diamond Throne

Diamond Throne

by David Eddings

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Final Quest

by Richard Monaco

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.55!

Blood and Dreams

by Richard Monaco

see all from $1.99!

The Grail War

by Richard Monaco

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.04!