» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. Lippincott Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Booksellers Order Service Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Booksellers Order Service Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Christopher Morley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Booksellers Order Service ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher, and Scheer, George F (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Booksellers Order Service Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Gorsline, Douglas W. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher, and Scheer, George F (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Booksellers Order Service Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Gorsline, Douglas W. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Christopher, Morley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. LIPPINCOTT CO. COPYRIGHT 9TH PRINTING

Description: Good. B000MMTKJ8 wear on dust jacket No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. Lippincott Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine. As new. No edgewear, markings or creasing. Appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. Lippincott Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Good. No dust jacket. Po's Name Stamped On FEP. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Parnassus on Wheels used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8 1/4" by 5 1/4", illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Very good. No dust jacket. book in near mint condition, has a black spot inside front cover, no shelf wear, pages clean tight and whitespot. Sewn binding. Green cloth over boards. black spine red title on spine Audience: General/trade. "Roger Mifflin is part Pixie, part sage, part Noble savage, & all God's creature. With His travelling book wagon...on an itinerant mission of EnLightenment. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Wasserman, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. Lippincott Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Very good. No dust jacket. Very slight wear to cover and edges. No dj. Pages unmarked and tight. Black and green boards. 160 pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. Lippincott Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Very good. No dust jacket. Very slight wear to cover and edges. No dj. Pages unmarked and tight. Black and green boards. 160 pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parnassus on Wheels used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. Lippincott Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Fine. Binding is solid. Solid pages clean and unmarked, except previous owner's pen mark cover page. Covers solid black and green, embossed front cover with red gilt lettering on binding. Dust Jacket has some edge wear, at corners, some rubbing, but fine overall. Very nice, collectible copy of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spellbound Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Christopher, Morley

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.P. LIPPINCOTT CO. COPYRIGHT 9TH PRINTING

Description: Fine. B000MMTKJ8 1955 Hardback copy, book is clean inside, binding is tight, d\j has some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Booksellers Order Service, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: 1879923017 Slight crease in front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Christopher Morley

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Booksellers Pub Date Published: 1917 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Good. HARDBACK, published by Grosset & Dunlap, Boards worn Book is in good overall condition. Corners and spine ends bumped. Edges rubbed and tanned. Hardcover Internally clean. No Dust Jacket Spine has been sunned. Sunning to covers. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Booksellers Order Service Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Gorsline, Douglas W. New. No dust jacket as issued. 150 p. Illustrations read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Gorsline, Douglas. Good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by previous owner. Cover worn at corners. Pages clean. DJ: Torn in several places. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Malden Public Library, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parnassus on Wheels By Morley, Christopher Darlington

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Good. Worn/torn GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parnassus on Wheels (1955)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: GOOD. Tight good hardcover, dust jacket has tears by Morley, ill by Gorsline. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Booksellers Pub, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1917 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Christopher Darlington Morley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397000654 ISBN: 0397000650

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Ed. Used, good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st B. H. ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Booksellers House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Douglas Gorsline. Vg+ George Scheer, foreword. 8.5" tall; b/w ils ISBN: 1879923017. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Booksellers House, NY Date Published: December 1992 ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.5 inches. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parnassus on Wheels

by Morley, Christopher

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Booksellers Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781879923010 ISBN: 1879923017

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.