» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parmigiano!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Parmigiano!

by Pamela Sheldon Johns

About this title: Illustrated with enchanting location photography and deliciously rustic shots of 50 classic recipes, "Parmigiano!" is sure to send Italian food lovers scurrying off to the cheese counter. Beautiful photos, showing the centuries-old process of making Parmigiano-Reggiano--better known as Parmesan--capture the charm and uncommon beauty of the Italian countryside.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Parmigiano! used book

Parmigiano!

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon, And Design, Jennifer B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parmigiano! used book

Parmigiano!

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon, and Design, Jennifer B

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Pamela Sheldon Johns; Photographer-Steven Rothfeld

price: $3.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Very Good. Pages like new, scuffs on dust jacket and some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Parmigiano: 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano: 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (1st edition, 1st printing) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: NEAR FINE/Very Good. As new except for rubbed corners. DJ, unclipped, but some light scratching and 1/3" rip on top edge. History and traditional method by which it is made. Beautiful photos and 50 simple and enticing recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. GIFT INSCRIPTION; OTHERWISE, BOOK APPEARS NEW. COOKERY ITALIAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parmigiano! new book

Parmigiano!

by Johns, Pamela Shelton

price: $19.21

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: New. 0898159377 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese (Inscribed) used book

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese (Inscribed)

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Fine in Fine D. J. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Pamela Sheldon Johns

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! used book

Parmigiano!

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 01/09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! used book

Parmigiano!

by Design, Jennifer B.

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0898159377. First Printing; 0.56 x 9.12 x 8.32 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano! 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon; Rothfeld, Steven

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Very Good+ 0898159377. Some scuff marks on cover, rubbing to boards. Pages are clean. Cooking. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 0.56 x 9.12 x 8.32 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $9.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 " Square. NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $9.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 " Square. NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! used book

Parmigiano!

by Jennifer B. Design

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano! 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing. Clean, tight text. Book contains many color photographs! Book corners scraped. Indentations to bottom boards. Dust jacket shows minimal edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! used book

Parmigiano!

by Johns, Pamela Sheldo

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! used book

Parmigiano!

by Johns, Pamela Sheldo

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano! : 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon; Rothfeld, Steven

price: $22.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0898159377. 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano: 50 New Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano: 50 New Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by (Text Recipes) Pamela Sheldon Johns; (Production Firm) Jennifer Barry Design; (

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! used book

Parmigiano!

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese used book

Parmigiano! 50 New & Classic Recipes With Parmigiano-Reggiano Cheese

by Johns, Pamela S.; Design, Jennifer B.

price: $37.63

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, Ca, U. S. A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0898159377. 8x9"112p, beautifully illustrated. New book.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Parmigiano! new book

Parmigiano!

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898159370 ISBN: 0898159377

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.