» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Parliamentary Law

by Henry M Robert, III

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Parliamentary Law

by Henry M Robert

price: $14.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Damage to spine (see pic) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iNet Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Robert, Henry M.

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Century Co., New York Date Published: 1923

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 588pp. including index. Dark maroon cloth is scuffed at edges and top of spine, torn at bottom of spine. Bump to front near spine, serious bump to back corner, wrinkling it for 1". Other corners lightly bent. Minor tears to tops of a few pages, not affecting text. Writing in pencil on at least one page; name and address on pastedown endpaper. Parliamentary law explained plus questions answered. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Robert, Henry M.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1923

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is bumped and is spotted on the spine. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parliamentary Law

price: $24.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470725924 ISBN: 0470725923

Description: Acceptable. Copyright 1951. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Robert, Henry M

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. Published in 1951 by Appleton-Century-Crofts, a Division of Meredith Publishing Co, a 588-page maroon hardcover book (no jacket) with a name and address both in ink and on a small sticker on the inside front cover, dates written in small letters on the inside back cover, and several previously-turned back pages, otherwise, apparently-clean, this is a nice copy. (G14) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Robert, Henry M.

price: $49.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470725924 ISBN: 0470725923

Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1975 as the Bicentennial Edition by Irvington, a fine 588-page (maroon with gilt covering lettering) hardcover book in a nice dust jacket with minor edgewear and at least one previously turned-back page corner, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (G14) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Robert, Henry Martyn

price: $89.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Irvington Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780470725924 ISBN: 0470725923

Description: Very Good/Good. 0470725923. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Henry M. Robert

price: $8.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470725924 ISBN: 0470725923

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Robert, Henry M.

price: $12.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Century Co. Date Published: 1923

Description: Fair. Contents are tight and clean; ends of spine and edges of covers show wear; staining to covers; corners are bumped; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Robert, Henry M.

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470725924 ISBN: 0470725923

Description: Good. 1975 hardcover, Bicentennial Edition. Dustjacket has corner rubbing and short tears at the top and bottom edges; text edges have light scuff; else clean, solid and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Robert, Henry M

price: $15.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, clean pages, light shelfwear, no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parliamentary Law Bicentennial Edition

by Robert, Henry Martyn

price: $19.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780470725924 ISBN: 0470725923

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0470725923. Hardcover, clean, tight, name on front endpaper, 6" x 9", Brown cloth covers, index, 588 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Henry M. Robert

price: $21.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Pub Date Published: October, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780470725924 ISBN: 0470725923

Description: Good. 0470725923. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Henry M. Robert

price: $42.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470725924 ISBN: 0470725923

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0470725923 ISBN 13: 9780470725924 bk# 8.0. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Henry M. Robert

price: $57.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Pub Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780470725924 ISBN: 0470725923

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parliamentary Law

by Robert, Henry M

price: $12.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts

Description: Very Good. B0007DNLEM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Mothers Pryde 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.