» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parkinson's Disease: A Guide for Patient & Family

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Parkinson's Disease: A Guide for Patient & Family

by Roger C Duvoisin

About this title: The most popular and widely acclaimed guide for parkinsonian patients and their families is now in its thoroughly updated Fifth Edition. In layperson's terms, Drs. Duvoisin and Sage explain the pathology, symptoms, and course of Parkinson's Disease, discuss current drug therapies and surgical procedures, and examine the latest research on the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890041772 ISBN: 0890041776

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease: A Guide for Patient and Family used book

Parkinson's Disease: A Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881677119 ISBN: 0881677116

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. In very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PREACHERS LIBRARY, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. Very Good. 1990 Third Edition. A couple of page bends. Cover and text are clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: A Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very Good. 0881677299 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very Good. 0881677299 3rd Ed. book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very Good. 0881677299 3rd Ed. has occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Inside shows evidence only of gentle use; nice reader copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raven Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890041772 ISBN: 0890041776

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raven Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with crease to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Roger C. Duvoisin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890041772 ISBN: 0890041776

Description: Fair. Book is bent in several places. Pages are clean and in good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, cover is well worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: A Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780890041772 ISBN: 0890041776

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. corner ding front cover, tiny "bumped" dog ears to bottom corner of 2 pages, light edge wear, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raven Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning froma ge. Clean text no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780890041772 ISBN: 0890041776

Description: Very Good. 0890041776 1985 Raven Press; **3RD PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few pages have underlining (less than 10, ) o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease a Guide for Patient and Family 2nd Edition

by Roger C Duvoisin, Md

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Raven Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890041772 ISBN: 0890041776

Description: Very Good. 206 pp. Cover is shelf worn back bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Raven Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780890042052 ISBN: 0890042055

Description: Fair. 196 pp. Prior owner's name and sticker inside. Cover is shelf worn, frayed, faded. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: A Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed, 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight & clean, spine uncreased. Cover has light rubbing/scratches, minor edgewear/chips. Trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Duvoisin, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Raven Press ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Roger C. Duvoisin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780890041772 ISBN: 0890041776

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease-a Guide for Patient and Family-Third Edition

by Roger C. Duvoisin, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Like New Trade Paperback-some highlighted areas. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

by Editor-Roger C. Duvoisin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Parkinson's Disease: a Guide for Patient and Family

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881677294 ISBN: 0881677299

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease-a Guide for Patient and Family-Second Edition used book

Parkinson's Disease-a Guide for Patient and Family-Second Edition

by Duvoisin, Roger C.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raven Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv + 206pp. Typical library marks and stamps, card pocket, and taped on dust jacket. A very good copy with a good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.