About this title: The most popular and widely acclaimed guide for parkinsonian patients and their families is now in its thoroughly updated Fifth Edition. In layperson's terms, Drs. Duvoisin and Sage explain the pathology, symptoms, and course of Parkinson's Disease, discuss current drug therapies and surgical procedures, and examine the latest research on the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13:9780881677294ISBN:0881677299
Description: Very Good. 0881677299 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13:9780881677294ISBN:0881677299
Description: Very Good. 0881677299 3rd Ed. book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13:9780881677294ISBN:0881677299
Description: Very Good. 0881677299 3rd Ed. has occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Inside shows evidence only of gentle use; nice reader copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
Description: Fair. Book is bent in several places. Pages are clean and in good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, cover is well worn. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780890041772ISBN:0890041776
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. corner ding front cover, tiny "bumped" dog ears to bottom corner of 2 pages, light edge wear, text unmarked. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Raven Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780881677294ISBN:0881677299
Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning froma ge. Clean text no marks. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13:9780890041772ISBN:0890041776
Description: Very Good. 0890041776 1985 Raven Press; **3RD PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few pages have underlining (less than 10, ) o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
Edition: 3rd ed, 1st printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780881677294ISBN:0881677299
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight & clean, spine uncreased. Cover has light rubbing/scratches, minor edgewear/chips. Trade pb. read more
Description: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv + 206pp. Typical library marks and stamps, card pocket, and taped on dust jacket. A very good copy with a good dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.